TrackIT! - 2N68 (GW Paddington - Didcot Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732N68M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G44064 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44064.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:36:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 2P80 GW Didcot Parkway (20:08) - Paddington (21:21) Dep (D) P12 from 4
Depart 21:36 21:36 21:36 RT 12 12 4 4 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 21:37   21:38 1L   4 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 21:38½   21:39 ½L   3 3 2 Dep (D) 4 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 21:39½   21:40 ½L   ML   3   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 21:42   21:42 RT   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway Pass     21:42 N/A        
Southall Pass 21:44½   21:44 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Pass     21:45 N/A        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 21:45½   21:46 ½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Pass     21:46½ N/A       Dep (D) from M
West Drayton Pass     21:46½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Iver Pass     21:47½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     21:49 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Dolphin Junction Pass 21:50   21:50 RT   RL      
Slough Arrive 21:52 21:52 21:53 1L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 21:54 21:54 21:54 RT 4 D 1
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     21:56 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     21:57½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead Arrive 21:59½ 22:00 22:00 ½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:00½ 22:00 22:01 ½L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 22:06½ 22:07 22:07 ½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:07½ 22:07 22:08 ½L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:12½   22:12 ½E   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 22:14 22:14 22:14 RT 12 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 22:18 22:18 22:18 RT 12 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 22:20½   22:20 ½E   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive 22:22 22:22 22:21 1E 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:22½ 22:22 22:22 ½E 3 D 1
Pangbourne Arrive 22:26 22:26 22:25 1E 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:26½ 22:26 22:26 ½E 1 D 1
Goring + Streatley Arrive 22:30 22:30 22:29 1E 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:30½ 22:30 22:30 ½E 3 D 1
Cholsey Arrive 22:34½ 22:35 22:34 ½E 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:35 22:35 22:34 1E 3 D 1
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:45   22:40 5E   URL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:46 22:46 22:42 4E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 2L89 GW Didcot Parkway (22:53) - Reading (23:16)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.