TrackIT! - 2L71 (GW Oxford - Didcot Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742L71M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Oxford to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G44228 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44228.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:56:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Oxford Formed by 5L71 GW Oxford (21:54) - Oxford (22:53) Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:56 22:56 22:56 RT 3 3 URL 3 4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Arrive     22:57 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     22:57 N/A      
Hinksey North Pass 22:58   22:57 1E        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:59   22:59 RT     1 Dep (U)
Radley Arrive 23:02 23:02 23:02 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:02½ 23:02 23:03 ½L 2 U 2
Culham Arrive 23:06 23:06 23:07 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 23:06½ 23:06 23:08 1½L 2 U 1
Appleford Arrive 23:08½ 23:09 23:10 1½L 1 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 23:09 23:09 23:11 2L 1 U 2
Didcot North Junction Pass 23:11   23:14 3L     3 Dep (U)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:15 23:15 23:18 3L 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5
Forms 2L76 GW Didcot Parkway (23:34) - Oxford (23:53)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.