TrackIT! - 2C36 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Westbury)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C36M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44142 runs weekdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44142.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:06:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Formed by 2V82 GW Weymouth (20:14) - Bristol Temple Meads (22:35) Dep (U) P3 to UFM
Depart 23:06 23:06 23:06 RT 4 3 UF 3 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:07   23:07 RT   UM U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 23:08   23:08 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 23:12 23:12 23:13 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:13 23:13 23:13 RT 2 U 2
Oldfield Park Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:19 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:20 23:20 23:20 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     23:19 N/A       Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 23:22 23:22 23:22 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:24 23:24 23:24 RT 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     23:26½ N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     23:27 N/A      
Bathampton Junction Pass 23:27½   23:27 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Sig Bl1990 Pass 23:31   23:31 RT     1 Dep (U)
Freshford Arrive 23:32½ 23:33 23:33 ½L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:33½ 23:33 23:33 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 23:35½ 23:36 23:35 ½E 2     0  
Depart 23:36 23:36 23:36 RT      
Bradford On Avon Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:38 1E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:39 1E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 23:43½   23:43 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 23:45½ 23:46 23:45 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:46½ 23:46 23:46 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Pass 23:51½   23:50 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 23:53 23:53 23:51 2E 2 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.