TrackIT! - 5C33 (GW Weston-super-Mare - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C33M910.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Weston-super-Mare to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G43507 runs weekdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43507.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:00:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Worle Depart     22:57½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Yatton Pass     23:00 N/A        
Nailsea + Backwell Pass     23:03 N/A        
Parson Street Junction Depart     23:08 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     23:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Thursday 11 July 2024
Bristol Parkway Arrive 23:33   23:26 7E UPL   L 0 Dep (D) UPL to SG IET Arr
Depart 00:11   23:37 34E   L 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 00:14   23:41 33E   A 0 Arr @ Arr
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Weston-super-Mare Depart 23:00   22:54 6E 2 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Worle Junction Pass 23:03   22:57 6E     2 Dep (U)
Parson Street Pass 23:14½   23:08 6½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 23:17½   23:10 7½E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:19   23:12 7E 5 6 UF U 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 23:21   23:14 7E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:22   23:15 7E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:23   23:16 7E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 23:29   23:19 10E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 23:30   23:23 7E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.