TrackIT! - 1F34 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F34MZ10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44753 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44753.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:24:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Portsmouth Harbour Formed by 1F25 GW Bristol Parkway (16:50) - Portsmouth Harbour (19:52) Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 20:24 20:24 20:23 1E 1 1 M 2
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 20:27 20:27 20:27 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 20:28½ 20:28 20:28 ½E 1   2
Fratton Arrive 20:31½ 20:32 20:30 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 20:32½ 20:32 20:32 ½E 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     20:33½ N/A       Dep (U)
Hilsea Pass     20:34½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Portcreek Junction Pass 20:36½   20:35 1½E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 20:37½   20:36 1½E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Pass 20:38½   20:37 1½E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Portchester Pass     20:39½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Fareham Arrive 20:45 20:45 20:44 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 20:46½ 20:46 20:45 1½E 1 B 3
Swanwick Pass 20:51   20:50 1E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Bursledon Arrive     20:53 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Pass 20:54½   20:53 1½E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     20:55 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Pass 20:57½   20:57 ½E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     20:58 N/A       Arr (U) P1
St Denys Pass 21:02½   21:02 ½E 4 SL S 1 Approaching
Northam Junction Pass 21:04½   21:04 ½E     2  
Southampton Central Arrive 21:07 21:06 21:08 1L 4 4 FL   0  
Depart 21:11 21:11 21:11 RT 4 S 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 21:13              
Redbridge Pass 21:15             Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 21:21½ 21:22 21:22 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 21:22½ 21:22 21:23 ½L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     21:26½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 21:29½   21:29 ½E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Laverstock South Junction Depart     21:36½ N/A       Dep (D)
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 21:37   21:37 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 21:40 21:40 21:40 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 21:42 21:42 21:42 RT 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 21:45   21:45 RT     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 21:48½   21:49 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 21:53   21:52 1E Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 21:57   21:56 1E Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Signal W301 Pass 22:00½              
Warminster Arrive 22:02 22:02 22:01 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:02 1E 1   2
Westbury Signal W305 Pass 22:09              
Westbury Arrive 22:10½ 22:11 22:08 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 22:12 22:12 22:22 10L 2   3
Hawkeridge Junction Pass 22:13½   22:24 10½L     2 Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 22:17½ 22:18 22:28 10½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:18½ 22:18 22:28 9½L 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 22:20½   22:31 10½L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 22:23½ 22:24 22:34 10½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:24½ 22:24          
Freshford Pass     22:38 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Avoncliff Depart     22:37 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 22:33   22:43 10L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     22:43½ N/A       Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 22:36 22:36 22:46 10L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 22:38 22:38 22:47 9L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Pass     22:48½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Twerton Depart     22:50½ N/A       Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Pass     22:52½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 22:48   22:56 8L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 22:49   22:58 9L   UF F 1 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 22:50 22:50 22:59 9L 5 5 DR 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 23:04 23:04 23:03 1E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:05   23:04 1E   UR R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:05½   23:05 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 23:06½ 23:07 23:06 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 23:07½ 23:07 23:07 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 23:09 23:09 23:09 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 23:10 23:10 23:10 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 23:11   23:10 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 23:18   23:13 5E   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 23:19½ 23:18 23:14 5½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 23:21 23:19 23:21 RT 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 23:25 23:27 23:23 2E 4 3 3 0 Arr (U) UB to P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.