TrackIT! - 2V98 (GW Salisbury - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862V98M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G43975 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43975.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:11:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Salisbury Formed by 2O21 GW Westbury (21:33) - Salisbury (22:05) Dep (D) P3
Depart 22:11 22:11 22:11 RT 3 3   1
Wilton Junction Pass 22:14   22:13 1E     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 22:17½   22:18 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 22:22   22:21 1E Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 22:26   22:24 2E Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Signal W301 Pass 22:29½              
Warminster Arrive 22:31 22:31 22:30 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:34 22:34 22:33 1E 1   2
Dilton Marsh Arrive 22:38½ 22:38 22:38 ½E 1     0  
Depart 22:39 22:38 22:39 RT      
Westbury Arrive 22:43 22:43 22:41 2E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:44½ 22:44 22:44 ½E 1   3
Hawkeridge Junction Pass 22:46   22:45 1E     2 Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 22:50 22:50 22:49 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:50 1E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 22:53   22:52 1E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 22:56 22:56 22:56 RT 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:57 22:57 22:57 RT      
Avoncliff Arrive 22:59½ 23:00 22:59 ½E 1     0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 23:02 23:02 23:01 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:02½ 23:02 23:03 ½L 1 D 1
Bathampton Junction Pass 23:09½   23:09 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     23:09 N/A       Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 23:12½ 23:13 23:11 1½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:14½ 23:14 23:13 1½E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 23:16½ 23:17 23:16 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:17½ 23:17 23:16 1½E 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     23:18½ N/A       Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 23:23½ 23:24 23:23 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:24½ 23:24 23:23 1½E 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 23:30   23:28 2E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:31   23:29 2E   UM U 1 Dep (D) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:32 23:32 23:30 2E 12 11 E 0 P11 to P12

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.