TrackIT! - 2K67 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K67M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G44067 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44067.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:40:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Severn Beach Depart 22:40 22:40 22:39 1E 1   4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
Holesmouth Junction Pass 22:45              
St Andrews Road Arrive 22:46 22:46            
Depart 22:46½ 22:46          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 22:48   22:48 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 22:49½ 22:50 22:49 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:50 1E 2 2 1
Portway Park + Ride Arrive 22:53 22:53            
Depart 22:53½ 22:53          
Shirehampton Arrive 22:55 22:55            
Depart 22:55½ 22:55          
Sea Mills Arrive 22:59 22:59            
Depart 22:59½ 22:59          
Clifton Down Arrive 23:03½ 23:04 23:08 4½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 23:04½ 23:04 23:09 4½L 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 23:06½ 23:07            
Depart 23:07 23:07          
Montpelier Arrive 23:08½ 23:09            
Depart 23:09 23:09          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 23:12   23:15 3L   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 23:13 23:13 23:17 4L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 23:14 23:14 23:18 4L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 23:16½ 23:17 23:20 3½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 23:17 23:17 23:20 3L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:18   23:21 3L   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:19   23:23 4L   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:20 23:20 23:23 3L 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1
Forms 2C38 GW Bristol Temple Meads (23:45) - Frome (00:43)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.