TrackIT! - 2K69 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K69M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G44039 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 12/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44039.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:08:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Severn Beach Depart 23:08 23:08 23:11 3L 1   4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
Holesmouth Junction Pass 23:13              
St Andrews Road Arrive 23:14 23:14            
Depart 23:14½ 23:14          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 23:16   23:19 3L     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 23:17½ 23:18 23:20 2½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 23:18½ 23:18 23:21 2½L 2 2 1
Portway Park + Ride Arrive 23:20½ 23:21            
Depart 23:21 23:21          
Shirehampton Arrive 23:22½ 23:23            
Depart 23:23 23:23          
Sea Mills Arrive 23:26½ 23:27            
Depart 23:27 23:27          
Clifton Down Arrive 23:31 23:31 23:33 2L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 23:32 23:32 23:34 2L 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 23:34 23:34            
Depart 23:34½ 23:34          
Montpelier Arrive 23:36 23:36            
Depart 23:36½ 23:36          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 23:39½   23:41 1½L   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 23:40½ 23:41 23:42 1½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 23:41½ 23:41 23:43 1½L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 23:44 23:44 23:45 1L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 23:45 23:45 23:46 1L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:47½   23:46 1½E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:48½   23:48 ½E   UF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:50 23:50 23:49 1E 11 11 E 0 Arr (D) UFM to P11
Forms 5K69 GW Bristol Temple Meads (23:59) - St. Philip's Marsh TMD (00:16)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.