TrackIT! - 2M76 (GW Taunton - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832M76M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G44416 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44416.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:44:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Taunton Formed by 2C91 GW Bristol Temple Meads (20:58) - Taunton (22:07) Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:44 22:44 22:44 RT 3 3 3 2
Cogload Junction Pass 22:48½   22:49 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 22:53 22:53 22:54 1L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:54½ 22:54 22:55 ½L 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 23:00½ 23:01 23:01 ½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:01½ 23:01 23:01 ½E 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 23:08   23:08 RT     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 23:11 23:11 23:11 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:13 23:13 23:12 1E 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 23:15½ 23:16            
Depart 23:16½ 23:16          
Worle Junction Pass 23:18   23:18 RT     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 23:19½ 23:20           Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:21 23:21 23:20 1E 2   2
Yatton Arrive 23:25½ 23:26 23:25 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:27 23:27 23:26 1E 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 23:31½ 23:32 23:31 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:33 23:33 23:32 1E 2   2
Parson Street Arrive 23:38½ 23:39 23:39 ½L 2 2 ML U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:40 RT 2 U 2
Parson Street Junction Depart     23:38 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Arrive 23:41½ 23:42     2       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:43 23:43 23:43 RT 2 U 2
Bristol West Junction Pass 23:45½   23:44 1½E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:47 23:48 23:45 2E 7 8 U 0 P8 to P7
Forms 5M76 GW Bristol Temple Meads (00:16) - Stoke Gifford IET Depot (00:43)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.