TrackIT! - 2E82 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Gloucester)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812E82M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G44187 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44187.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:46:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Formed by 5E82 GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD (22:05) - Bristol Temple Meads (22:20) Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:45 1E 1 1 UF 1 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 22:47   22:46 1E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 22:47½   22:47 ½E   ML R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Pass     22:47½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Stapleton Road Pass     22:48 N/A        
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Depart     22:48½ N/A       Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 22:51   22:51 RT   M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 22:52½ 22:53 22:53 ½L 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 22:54 22:54 22:54 RT 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 22:57½ 22:58 22:57 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 22:59 22:59 22:58 1E 3 3 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 23:04   23:04 RT   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 23:07 23:07 23:06 1E   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 23:08 23:08 23:08 RT   1 2
Charfield Pass 23:15½   23:13 2½E     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 23:22½ 23:23 23:18 4½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 23:23½ 23:23 23:20 3½E 1   2
Standish Junction Pass 23:29   23:25 4E     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Arrive     23:29½ N/A       Arr (U) from D
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 23:35½   23:31 4½E   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Horton Road Junction Pass 23:37½             Approaching
Gloucester Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:38 1E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 5E82 GW Gloucester (23:48) - Gloucester Carriage Holding Sidings (23:53)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.