TrackIT! - 6Z24 (ZZ Tytherington - Willesden Devon & Cornwall Railways Sidings)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 816Z241710.
Freight aggregates service from Tytherington to Willesden Devon & Cornwall Railways Sidings.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 2400 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 60 mph.
Runs to yards/terminals as required.
STP schedule R15799 runs Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 10/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's R15799.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 19:39:48.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Keynsham Pass     23:18 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Oldfield Park Pass     23:24 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Twerton Depart     23:24 N/A       Dep (U) UM
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     23:29½ N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     23:30 N/A      
Thingley Junction Depart     23:39 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Thursday 11 July 2024
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 00:16   23:53 23E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 00:25   00:00 25E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 00:26½            
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 00:41½   00:13 28½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 00:44   00:16 28E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Wantage Road Arrive 00:49   00:51 2L   R 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 01:09   00:51 18E   U 2
Steventon Pass 01:13½              
Milton Junction Pass 01:15              
Foxhall Junction Pass 01:17              
Didcot Parkway Pass 01:18½   01:05 13½E 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Didcot East Junction Pass 01:22½   01:06 16½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Goring + Streatley Pass 01:31   01:15 16E 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 01:42   01:23 19E   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Pass 01:44   01:26 18E 15 15 URL   2 Dep (U) P15
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 01:45½   01:28 17½E   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 01:52   01:34 18E 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead Pass 01:59½   01:42 17½E 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Slough Pass 02:05½   01:48 17½E 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 02:11   01:55 16E   RL R RL 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 02:13   01:57 16E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Southall Pass 02:16½   02:01 15½E 4 4 RL R 2 Arr (U) P4
Acton West Pass 02:23   02:14 9E   GL   RL 4 Dep (U)
Acton Main Line Pass 02:29       UGL        
Acton Wells Junction Pass 02:32   02:19 13E   G 4 Dep (U) from G
Acton Canal Wharf Pass 02:36½              
Willesden Signal WN7 Pass 02:39½         DR      
Willesden Devon + Cornwall Railways Sidings Arrive 02:45   02:35 10E     0  
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Tytherington Depart 21:58   21:00 58E        
Yate Middle Junction Arrive 22:43              
Depart 22:45            
Yate Pass 22:48              
Westerleigh Junction Pass 22:52   21:53 59E   R 1 Dep (D) UC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 22:59   22:01 58E 2   G 0 Dep (D) DR to DF
Depart 22:59½   22:59 ½E   G 3
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 23:04½   23:03 1½E 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 23:06½   23:04 2½E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:12½   23:09 3½E   DBL L 4 Dep (D) from L
North Somerset Junction Pass 23:14½   23:13 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bath Spa Pass 23:30   23:26 4E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Bathampton Junction Pass 23:35   23:30 5E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 23:52½   23:40 12½E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Pass 23:54½   23:41 13½E 2 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.