TrackIT! - 1A12 (GW Taunton - Paddington London)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 831A12MA19.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Taunton to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule W30017 runs weekdays effective from 14/12/2020 to 14/05/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W30017.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2021 06:22:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Monday 19 April 2021
Taunton Depart 07:22 07:22 07:22 RT 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Cogload Junction Pass 07:27½   07:27 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 07:32 07:32 07:32 RT 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:33½ 07:33 07:33 ½E 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 07:39½ 07:40 07:39 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:41 07:41 07:40 1E 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 07:47   07:47 RT     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 07:50 07:50 07:53 3L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:54 07:54 07:56 2L 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 07:56½ 07:57 07:59 2½L     0  
Depart 07:58 07:58 08:00 2L      
Worle Jn Pass 07:59½   08:02 2½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 08:01 08:01 08:03 2L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:02½ 08:02 08:04 1½L     2
Yatton Arrive 08:07 08:07 08:09 2L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:08½ 08:08 08:10 1½L     2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 08:13 08:13 08:14 1L     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 08:14½ 08:14 08:15 ½L     2
Parson Street Pass 08:19½   08:20 ½L 2   ML U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Jn Pass 08:22   08:23 1L   DM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 08:24½ 08:25 08:25 ½L 11 12 UM U 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 08:30½ 08:30 08:29 1½E 11 E 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:31½   08:30 1½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 08:32½   08:32 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bath Spa Arrive 08:41½ 08:42 08:40 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 08:43½ 08:43 08:42 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Jn Pass 08:46½   08:45 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 08:52½   08:51 1½E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 08:54½ 08:55 08:53 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 08:56½ 08:56 08:55 1½E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 09:03½   09:03 ½E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon Arrive 09:08½ 09:09 09:08 ½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 09:10½ 09:10 09:09 1½E 3   2
Uffington Pass 09:17   09:16 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 09:18½   09:18 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 09:20   09:19 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 09:25½ 09:26 09:26 ½L 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:27 09:27 09:27 RT 2 M 2
Goring + Streatley Pass 09:32½   09:31 1½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Jn Pass 09:38   09:37 1E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 09:39½ 09:39 09:38 1½E 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 09:42 09:42 09:41 1E 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 09:43   09:43 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 09:46   09:45 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 09:49½   09:49 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 09:52½   09:52 ½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 09:56   09:56 RT   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 09:57   09:57 RT 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 09:58½   09:59 ½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 10:02         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 10:02½   10:03 ½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 10:06   10:04 2E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 10:07 10:07 10:05 2E 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.