TrackIT! - 2K28 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Avonmouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K28MP19.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule P68825 runs weekdays effective from 14/12/2020 to 14/05/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's P68825.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2021 12:35:18.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Monday 19 April 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 14:35 14:35 14:34 1E 1 1 UDR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 to FR
Bristol East Jn Pass 14:36   14:35 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 14:36½   14:36 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Stapleton Road Arrive 14:38 14:38 14:38 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 14:38½ 14:38 14:38 ½E 1 1 3
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 14:39½   14:39 ½E   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 14:41½ 14:42 14:41 ½E     0  
Depart 14:42 14:42 14:42 RT      
Redland Arrive 14:43½ 14:44 14:43 ½E     0  
Depart 14:44 14:44 14:44 RT      
Clifton Down Arrive 14:46 14:46 14:46 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 14:48½ 14:48 14:47 1½E 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 14:52 14:52 14:51 1E     0  
Depart 14:52½ 14:52 14:52 ½E      
Shirehampton Arrive 14:55½ 14:56 14:54 1½E     0  
Depart 14:56 14:56 14:55 1E      
Avonmouth Arrive 14:59 14:59 14:59 RT 2 2 2 0 Arr (U) AS to P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.