TrackIT! - 3O70 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Westbury Wilts)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 813O70M519.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Westbury Wilts.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule P70159 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays effective from 14/12/2020 to 14/05/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's P70159.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2021 04:52:58.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Monday 19 April 2021
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 05:52   05:17 35E   U 1 Dep (U) from U
North Somerset Jn Pass 06:02             Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol East Jn Pass 06:04   05:29 35E   DM D 1 Dep (U) DM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:05   05:30 35E 15 15 F 0 Dep (U) P15 to DM
Depart 06:16   05:55 21E 15 F 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 06:17   05:56 21E   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 06:18   05:57 21E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bath Spa Pass 06:27   06:09 18E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Bathampton Jn Pass 06:30   06:14 16E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bradford Jn Pass 06:39   06:32 7E     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 06:47   06:41 6E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.