TrackIT! - 1A50 (GW Penzance - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 851A50M715.
Great Western Railway domestic sleeper service from Penzance to Paddington.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 350 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule L65283 runs Wednesdays effective on 15/05/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L65283.
Activated manually at 15/05/2024 15:45:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Menheniot Depart     23:38 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from 2
St Budeaux Ferry Road Depart     23:53 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Keyham Depart     23:54½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Devonport Depart     23:55½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Laira Junction Arrive     00:07 N/A       Arr (U) from U
Thursday 16 May 2024
Hemerdon Pass 00:02½   00:11 8½L U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Pass 00:07½   00:16 8½L 2 2 2 1 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 00:12   00:20 8L U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 00:15   00:24 9L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Arrive 00:20 00:20 00:29 9L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 00:22½ 00:22 00:31 8½L 2 2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 00:29½   00:37 7½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 00:32½   00:41 8½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 00:33½ 00:34 00:42 8½L 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 00:36 00:36 00:43 7L 3   2
Teignmouth Pass 00:42   00:49 7L 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Pass 00:45   00:52 7L 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Warren Pass 00:46½   00:53 6½L 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Starcross Pass     00:55 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Pass     01:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Davids Arrive 00:59½ 01:00 01:03 3½L 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 01:07 01:07 01:06 1E 5 5 2
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 01:10   01:09 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Loop Pass 01:21   01:19 2E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Pass 01:22½   01:22 ½E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 01:25½   01:25 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 01:33   01:32 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 01:35 01:39 01:34 1E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 01:40 01:40 01:40 RT 5 5 2
Cogload Junction Pass 01:45   01:45 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Pass 01:50½   01:49 1½E 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Highbridge + Burnham Pass     01:52 N/A        
Uphill Junction Pass 02:00½   01:58 2½E     1 Dep (U)
Worle Junction Pass 02:03   02:00 3E     2 Dep (U)
Yatton Pass     02:03 N/A        
Worle Depart     02:00 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Nailsea + Backwell Pass     02:05 N/A        
Parson Street Pass 02:17   02:10 7E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Parson Street Junction Depart     02:10½ N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     02:11½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 02:19   02:13 6E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Pass 02:20   02:14 6E 3 3 UF 3 3 Dep (U) P3 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 02:21   02:15 6E   UM U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 02:22   02:16 6E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Pass     02:19½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Oldfield Park Pass     02:24 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Twerton Depart     02:24½ N/A       Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Pass 02:31½   02:25 6½E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     02:28 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     02:28½ N/A      
Bathampton Junction Pass 02:35   02:28 7E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     02:34 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 02:42½   02:35 7½E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Pass 02:43   02:35 8E 2 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 02:52   02:50 2E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 02:59   02:58 1E 1 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 03:11   03:10 1E 1 U 2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 03:21   03:20 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 03:23   03:21 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 03:26   03:24 2E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Foxhall Junction Pass 03:35         RL      
Didcot Parkway Pass 03:37   03:34 3E 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Didcot East Junction Pass 03:38½   03:35 3½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Pass     03:37½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 03:45   03:40 5E 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne Pass     03:42½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     03:45 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 03:52½   03:47 5½E   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 03:55 03:58 03:49 6E 15 15 URL   0 Dep (U) P15
Depart 04:17   04:14 3E 15   2
Joined by 0A50 GW Reading (03:49) - Reading (04:05)
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 04:20   04:15 5E   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 04:25½   04:22 3½E 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead Pass 04:34½   04:29 5½E 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Taplow Pass     04:31 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     04:32½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 04:42½   04:35 7½E 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     04:37 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     04:39 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     04:40½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass     04:41½ N/A       Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 04:49½   04:42 7½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Pass     04:42 N/A        
Southall Pass 04:51   04:44 7E 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     04:47 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Pass 04:54   04:48 6E 4 4 RL U 1 Dep (U) P4 from U
Ealing Broadway Pass     04:49 N/A        
Acton West Pass 04:57   04:50 7E   RL   RL 2 Dep (U)
Acton Main Line Pass     04:51 N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 05:01         3   RL    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 05:02   05:00 2E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 05:03   05:01 2E   2 2 1 Dep (U) 3 to 2
Paddington Arrive 05:04 05:08 05:03 1E 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Wednesday 15 May 2024
Penzance Depart 21:45 21:45 21:45 RT 1        
Long Rock Pass 21:49              
St Erth Arrive 21:53   21:53 RT 2     0  
Depart 21:55½ 21:55 21:55 ½E      
Camborne Roskear Signal R6 Pass 22:02½              
Camborne Arrive 22:05½   22:22 16½L 2     0  
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:24 16L      
Camborne Roskear Signal R10 Pass 22:12½              
Redruth Arrive 22:13½       2        
Depart 22:16 22:16          
Redruth Signal R14 Pass 22:21½   22:35 13½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Penwithers Junction Pass 22:25½   22:39 13½L M U 1 Dep (U) from U to M
Truro Arrive 22:27   22:41 14L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:29½ 22:29 22:44 14½L 3 3 2
Probus Pass 22:35½   22:50 14½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Burngullow Junction Pass 22:42½   22:58 15½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Austell Arrive 22:45   23:00 15L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:47½ 22:47 23:00 12½L 2 2  
Par Arrive 22:53½   23:08 14½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:56 22:56 23:09 13L 2 2 2
Lostwithiel Pass 23:02   23:15 13L 1 1 1 2 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 23:06   23:19 13L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:08½ 23:08 23:21 12½L 2 2 1
Largin Pass 23:14½   23:26 11½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 23:16              
Liskeard Arrive 23:21½   23:33 11½L 2     0  
Depart 23:24 23:24 23:35 11L      
Menheniot Signal UM259 Pass 23:30   23:40 10L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
St Germans Pass 23:33½   23:44 10½L 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Saltash Pass 23:39   23:49 10L 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
St Budeaux Junction Pass 23:43   23:53 10L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Plymouth Arrive 23:49   23:58 9L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 from 4
Depart 23:54 23:54 00:03 9L 4 4 2
Lipson Junction Pass 23:57   00:06 9L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 23:58½   00:07 8½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.