TrackIT! - 1V70 (AW Manchester Piccadilly - Swansea)
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 321V70MF28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Manchester Piccadilly
to
Swansea
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 245 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule
P64556
runs Sundays effective from 18/02/2024 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64556
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 08:30:43.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Manchester Piccadilly
Formed by
1W00 AW Crewe (08:32) - Manchester Piccadilly (09:07)
Dep (U) P10 from S
Depart
09:30
09:30
09:30
RT
10
10
SL
S
1
Ardwick Junction
Pass
09:32½
09:33
½L
S
1
Dep (U) from S
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
09:33
N/A
Dep (U) from S
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
09:35
09:35
RT
FL
F
2
Dep (U) from F
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
09:38
09:37
1E
F
1
Dep (U) from F
Stockport
Arrive
09:39½
09:41
09:39
½E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart
09:41½
09:41
09:43
1½L
2
F
1
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
09:42½
Arr (U)
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
09:43
09:44
1L
F
1
Dep (U) from F
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
09:44
09:45
1L
2
Dep (U)
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
09:45
09:45
RT
2
2
2
Dep (U) P2
Handforth
Pass
09:47
N/A
Dep (U) P1
Wilmslow
Arrive
09:49
09:49
09:49
RT
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4 from W
Depart
09:51
09:51
09:51
RT
4
W
2
Alderley Edge
Pass
09:53½
09:53
½E
2
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Chelford
Pass
09:55
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Goostrey
Pass
09:57½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
09:58½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Sandbach
Pass
10:01½
10:01
½E
1
1
FL
2
Dep (U) P1
Crewe Signal Ce154
Pass
10:06
Approaching
Crewe
Arrive
10:08
10:08
10:06
2E
6
6
0
Dep (U) P6 from W
Depart
10:14
10:14
10:14
RT
6
W
2
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
10:16
10:16
RT
N
1
Dep (U) from N
Nantwich
Arrive
10:21
10:21
10:21
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
10:22
10:22
10:22
RT
2
1
Wrenbury
Pass
10:27
10:27
RT
Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Arrive
10:31½
10:32
10:31
½E
0
Depart
10:32½
10:32
10:32
½E
Prees
Pass
10:37½
10:36
1½E
Wem
Arrive
10:41½
10:42
10:39
2½E
2
0
Dep (U) P1
Depart
10:42½
10:42
10:42
½E
1
2
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
10:51
10:49
2E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Shrewsbury
Arrive
10:55
10:56
10:53
2E
7
0
Depart
11:06
11:06
11:06
RT
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
11:07½
11:07
½E
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
11:08½
11:09
½L
Dorrington
Pass
11:14
11:14
RT
Church Stretton
Arrive
11:20
11:20
11:19
1E
0
Depart
11:21
11:21
11:21
RT
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
11:24
11:24
RT
Craven Arms
Arrive
11:29½
11:30
11:28
1½E
2
0
Depart
11:30½
11:30
11:30
½E
Bromfield
Pass
11:35½
Ludlow
Arrive
11:38
11:38
11:37
1E
0
Depart
11:39½
11:39
11:38
1½E
Woofferton
Pass
11:44
11:43
1E
Leominster
Arrive
11:49
11:49
11:48
1E
0
Depart
11:50½
11:50
11:50
½E
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
11:58
11:58
RT
Shelwick Junction
Pass
12:02
12:02
RT
Hereford
Arrive
12:05½
12:07
12:05
½E
2
0
Depart
12:08½
12:08
12:08
½E
Tram Inn
Pass
12:15½
12:15
½E
Pontrilas
Pass
12:20
12:20
RT
Abergavenny
Arrive
12:29½
12:31
12:28
1½E
2
0
Depart
12:31½
12:31
12:31
½E
Little Mill Junction
Pass
12:38½
12:38
½E
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
12:40
12:41
Depart
12:41½
12:41
Cwmbran
Arrive
12:45½
12:47
12:45
½E
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
12:47½
12:47
12:46
1½E
1
D
1
Maindee North Junction
Pass
12:55
12:53
2E
1
Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction
Pass
12:56
12:54
2E
ML
1
Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
12:57
12:58
12:56
1E
2
4
0
Dep (D) P2
Depart
13:02
13:02
13:01
1E
2
1
Ebbw Junction
Pass
13:04½
13:04
½E
1
Dep (D)
Marshfield
Pass
13:07
13:07
RT
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
13:12½
E
Cardiff Central
Arrive
13:14
13:15
13:14
RT
3A
3
D
0
Dep (D) P3
Depart
13:20
13:20
13:20
RT
3
1
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
13:22½
Pontyclun
Pass
13:31
13:30
1E
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Llanharan
Pass
13:32
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Pencoed
Pass
13:34½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Bridgend
Arrive
13:38½
13:39
13:38
½E
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
13:40
13:40
13:39
1E
1
M
1
Stormy
Pass
13:44½
13:44
½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Pyle
Arrive
13:46½
13:47
13:46
½E
1
0
Dep (D) P1
Depart
13:48
13:48
13:47
1E
1
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
13:50½
13:50
½E
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
13:54½
13:56
13:54
½E
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
13:56
13:56
13:55
1E
1
M
1
Baglan
Pass
13:57½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Briton Ferry
Pass
13:59
N/A
Court Sart Junction
Pass
13:59
Neath
Arrive
14:02
14:02
14:02
RT
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
14:03½
14:03
14:02
1½E
1
M
2
Skewen
Pass
14:04½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Llansamlet
Pass
14:06½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Swansea Loop East
Pass
14:16
14:10
6E
2
Dep (D)
Swansea
Arrive
14:18
14:20
14:13
5E
2
2
0
Arr (D) P2
Forms
1W60 AW Swansea (14:55) - Manchester Piccadilly (19:14)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.