TrackIT! - 5Z45 (WR Carnforth Steamtown - Tom Na Faire Depot)
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 115Z451525.
West Coast Railways empty coaching stock service from
Carnforth Steamtown
to
Tom Na Faire Depot
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 715 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 60 mph.
STP schedule
U11065
runs Thursdays effective on 25/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's U11065
.
Activated automatically at 25/04/2024 04:56:51.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Thursday 25 April 2024
Carnforth Steamtown
Depart
05:56
05:46
10E
Carnforth Holding Sidings
Arrive
06:06
05:56
10E
0
Depart
06:16
06:06
10E
Carnforth
Pass
06:21
06:11
10E
Carnforth North Junction
Arrive
06:23
06:13
10E
0
Dep (D) from M
Depart
06:33
06:19
14E
M
1
Oxenholme Lake District
Pass
06:49½
06:38
11½E
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Grayrigg
Pass
06:59
06:46
13E
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Tebay
Pass
07:05½
06:52
13½E
1
Dep (D)
Shap Summit
Pass
07:15
07:00
15E
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Shap Harrisons Sidings
Pass
07:19
07:05
14E
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Penrith South Junction
Pass
07:31½
SL
Penrith (North Lakes)
Arrive
07:34½
07:21
13½E
3
SL
0
Dep (D)
Depart
08:04
08:02
2E
1
Carlisle Upperby Bridge Junction
Depart
08:21
N/A
Dep (D) from M
Carlisle
Pass
08:27
08:24
3E
3
3
1
Dep (D) P3
Gretna Junction
Pass
08:38
08:34
4E
1
Dep (D)
Quintinshill
Pass
08:36
N/A
Dep (D)
Kirkpatrick Signal MC863
Pass
08:43
08:38
5E
1
Dep (D)
Lockerbie Down Passenger Loop
Arrive
09:02
08:55
7E
0
Depart
09:58
Lockerbie
Pass
10:00
09:38
22E
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Beattock
Pass
10:14½
09:53
21½E
DM
1
Dep (D)
Beattock Summit
Arrive
10:29
10:06
23E
DPL
0
Dep (D)
Depart
10:52
10:51
1E
1
Abington
Pass
11:03
11:10
7L
DM
1
Dep (D)
Carstairs South Junction
Pass
11:19
11:27
8L
1
Dep (D)
Carstairs
Depart
11:28
N/A
Carstairs North Jn
Pass
11:20
Lanark Junction
Pass
11:23
11:30
7L
1
Dep (D)
Carluke
Pass
11:36
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Law Junction
Pass
11:31
11:38
7L
1
Dep (D)
Shieldmuir
Pass
11:35
11:41
6L
1
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Motherwell
Arrive
11:37
11:45
8L
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart
11:39
11:45
6L
2
M
2
Mossend South Junction
Pass
11:45½
11:50
4½L
2
Dep (D)
Mossend North Junction
Pass
11:46½
11:50
3½L
M
2
Dep (D) from M
Mossend North Exit
Pass
11:48
11:52
4L
1
Dep (U)
Whifflet South Junction
Pass
11:50
11:54
4L
C
2
Dep (D) from C
Whifflet
Arrive
11:54
N/A
Depart
11:54
N/A
Coatbridge Central
Pass
11:52
11:55
3L
1
1
G
2
Dep (D) P1 from G
Gartsherrie South Junction
Pass
11:55
11:57
2L
3
Dep (D)
Gartcosh Junction
Arrive
12:00
Dep (D)
Depart
12:12
12:12
RT
2
Stepps
Arrive
12:18
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Depart
12:20
N/A
Gartcosh
Depart
12:14½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Springburn
Pass
12:35
12:30
5E
1
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Cowlairs West Junction
Pass
12:36½
12:32
4½E
W
2
Dep (U) from W
Ashfield
Pass
12:33½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Possilpark & Parkhouse
Arrive
12:34½
N/A
Arr (D) P2
Cowlairs North Junction
Pass
12:37½
Maryhill
Pass
12:45
Arr (D) P2
Summerston
Depart
12:38
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Westerton
Pass
12:49
12:51
2L
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Drumchapel
Arrive
12:53
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Depart
12:53½
N/A
Drumry
Arrive
12:55
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Depart
13:17
N/A
Singer
Arrive
13:18½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Depart
13:27½
N/A
Dalmuir
Pass
12:58
13:30
32L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Kilpatrick
Arrive
13:32
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Depart
13:32
N/A
Bowling
Pass
13:34
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Dumbarton East
Pass
13:38
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Dumbarton Central
Pass
13:08
13:41
33L
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Dalreoch
Pass
13:09
13:42
33L
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Cardross
Pass
13:47½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Craigendoran Junction
Depart
13:53
N/A
Craigendoran West Highland Line
Arrive
13:19
13:53
34L
0
Depart
14:05
14:05
RT
Helensburgh Upper
Arrive
14:10
1
Depart
14:13
Garelochhead
Arrive
14:28
14:40
12L
2
0
Depart
14:32
16:57
145L
Glen Douglas
Pass
14:47
Arrochar & Tarbet
Arrive
14:57
2
Depart
14:58
Ardlui
Pass
15:16
2
Crianlarich
Arrive
15:37
18:15
158L
2
0
Depart
15:40
18:44
184L
'Tyndrum Upper' [Upper Tyndrum]
Arrive
15:50
2
Depart
15:53
Bridge Of Orchy
Arrive
16:08
2
Depart
16:09
Rannoch
Arrive
16:37
19:47
190L
2
0
Depart
16:38
19:48
190L
Corrour
Pass
16:53
1
Tulloch
Arrive
17:13
2
Depart
17:14
Spean Bridge
Arrive
17:31
1
Depart
17:52
Fort William Junction
Arrive
18:09
21:05
176L
0
Depart
18:12
21:08
176L
Inverlochy Yard
Arrive
18:14
Depart
18:16
Tom Na Faire Depot
Arrive
18:21
21:13
172L
0
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.