TrackIT! - 6V75 (ZZ Crawley New Yard Freightliner Heavy Haul - Merehead Quarry Freightliner Heavy Haul)
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Freight aggregates service from
Crawley New Yard Freightliner Heavy Haul
to
Merehead Quarry Freightliner Heavy Haul
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 600 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 60 mph.
Runs to yards/terminals as required.Overlayed schedule
H12093
runs Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 24/04/2024 to
26/04/2024
. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's H12093
.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Crawley New Yard Freightliner Heavy Haul
Depart
05:36
Three Bridges Points 1737
Arrive
05:40
SL
Depart
05:42
Gatwick Airport
Pass
05:44½
2
SL
Salfords (Surrey)
Pass
05:49
1
Earlswood (Surrey)
Pass
05:53
1
Redhill
Pass
05:56
UML
Stoats Nest Junction
Pass
06:03
SL
Purley
Pass
06:04
3
South Croydon
Pass
06:07½
3
East Croydon
Pass
06:09
3
FL
SL
Windmill Bridge Junction
Pass
06:10
FL
Selhurst
Pass
06:11
4
Streatham North Junction
Pass
06:15
Balham
Pass
06:17
4
UBF
Clapham Junction Central Lines
Pass
06:20
16
DWL
Latchmere Junction
Pass
06:22½
West Brompton
Pass
06:26½
4
Kensington Olympia
Pass
06:29½
DML
Shepherd's Bush
Pass
06:31
2
North Pole Junction
Pass
06:32
Mitre Bridge Junction
Pass
06:34
SW
Willesden South West Goods Lines
Pass
06:36½
SW
Willesden South West Sidings
Arrive
06:38
DSW
Depart
06:44
Acton Wells Junction
Pass
06:46
Acton Main Line
Arrive
06:49
DGL
GL
Depart
06:54½
Acton West
Pass
06:58½
RL
GL
West Ealing
Pass
07:02½
3
RL
Southall
Pass
07:06
3
RL
Heathrow Airport Junction
Pass
07:11
RL
Slough
Pass
07:27½
4
RL
Maidenhead
Pass
07:35½
3
RL
Twyford
Pass
07:42½
3
RL
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction
Pass
07:50
DRL
Reading
Arrive
07:52
12
DFR
Depart
07:54
Reading Oxford Road Junction
Pass
07:57
Southcote Junction
Pass
07:58½
Theale
Pass
08:02
Towney Loop
Arrive
08:07
Depart
08:41
Newbury
Pass
08:52
Bedwyn
Pass
09:10½
1
Pewsey
Pass
09:20
Woodborough
Pass
09:23½
Lavington
Pass
09:33
Heywood Road Junction
Pass
09:40
Fairwood Junction
Arrive
09:43
Depart
09:48½
Clink Road Junction
Pass
09:53½
Blatchbridge Junction
Pass
09:55½
East Somerset Junction (Witham)
Pass
10:01½
UGL
Merehead Quarry Junction
Pass
10:10
Merehead Quarry Freightliner Heavy Haul
Arrive
10:20
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.