TrackIT! - 1W62 (AW Swansea - Manchester Piccadilly)
Back to Baglan
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 791W62MT28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Swansea
to
Manchester Piccadilly
.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule
P64624
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64624
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 15:52:59.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Swansea
Formed by
1V74 AW Manchester Piccadilly (11:29) - Swansea (15:47)
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
16:52
16:52
16:52
RT
2
2
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
16:54
16:54
RT
1
Dep (U)
Llansamlet
Pass
16:57
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Skewen
Pass
16:59
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Neath
Arrive
17:02
17:03
17:02
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
17:03½
17:03
17:03
½E
2
M
1
Briton Ferry
Pass
17:04
N/A
Baglan
Pass
17:06
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
17:05½
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
17:09½
17:11
17:08
1½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
17:11
17:11
17:10
1E
2
M
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
17:15
17:14
1E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Pyle
Arrive
17:17
17:17
17:16
1E
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
17:18
17:18
17:17
1E
2
1
Stormy
Pass
17:21
17:20
1E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Bridgend
Arrive
17:24½
17:26
17:24
½E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
17:26
17:26
17:25
1E
2
M
2
Pencoed
Pass
17:29
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Llanharan
Pass
17:30½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Pontyclun
Pass
17:34½
17:33
1½E
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
17:42½
17:41
1½E
C
Cardiff Central
Arrive
17:48
17:49
17:46
2E
2
2
B
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
17:55
17:55
17:54
1E
2
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
17:56½
17:56
½E
ML
Marshfield
Pass
18:01½
18:00
1½E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
18:04
18:04
RT
2
Dep (U)
Gaer Junction
Pass
18:05½
18:04
1½E
DML
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
18:07½
18:09
18:06
1½E
3
3
ML
0
Dep (U) P3
Depart
18:10
18:10
18:09
1E
3
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
18:11
18:11
RT
2
Dep (U)
Maindee North Junction
Pass
18:16
18:13
3E
2
Dep (U)
Cwmbran
Arrive
18:23½
18:24
18:19
4½E
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
18:24½
18:24
18:23
1½E
2
U
2
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
18:29
18:29
18:27
2E
0
Depart
18:30
18:30
18:29
1E
Little Mill Junction
Pass
18:32
18:31
1E
Abergavenny
Arrive
18:38½
18:39
18:38
½E
1
0
Depart
18:39½
18:39
18:40
½L
Abergavenny Signal AY38
Pass
18:45½
Pontrilas
Pass
18:50
18:50
RT
Tram Inn
Pass
18:54½
18:54
½E
Hereford
Arrive
19:04
19:04
19:01
3E
3
0
Depart
19:06
19:06
19:06
RT
Shelwick Junction
Pass
19:09
19:09
RT
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
19:11
19:10
1E
Leominster
Arrive
19:18
19:18
19:16
2E
0
Depart
19:19½
19:19
19:18
1½E
Woofferton
Pass
19:25½
19:24
1½E
Ludlow
Arrive
19:29½
19:30
19:28
1½E
0
Depart
19:31
19:31
19:31
RT
Bromfield
Pass
19:34
19:33
1E
Craven Arms
Pass
19:38
19:38
RT
1
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
19:41½
19:41
½E
Dorrington
Pass
19:48½
19:49
½L
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
19:54
19:55
1L
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
19:55
19:56
1L
Shrewsbury
Arrive
19:57½
19:59
19:57
½E
4B
0
Depart
20:03½
20:03
20:03
½E
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
20:07
20:05
2E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Wem
Pass
20:13½
20:11
2½E
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Prees
Pass
20:15½
20:14
1½E
Wrenbury
Pass
20:22½
20:21
1½E
Nantwich
Pass
20:25½
20:24
1½E
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
20:31½
20:28
3½E
X
4
Dep (D) from X
Crewe
Arrive
20:33
20:35
20:34
1L
6
6
FL
0
Dep (D) P6 from M
Depart
20:35
20:35
20:36
1L
6
M
5
Sandbach
Pass
20:41
20:41
RT
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
20:43
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Goostrey
Pass
20:44½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Chelford
Pass
20:46½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Alderley Edge
Pass
20:50
20:49
1E
1
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Wilmslow
Arrive
20:51½
20:52
20:51
½E
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from W
Depart
20:52½
20:52
20:52
½E
3
W
1
Handforth
Pass
20:53½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
20:57½
20:55
2½E
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
20:58½
20:56
2½E
FL
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
20:59½
20:58
1½E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
21:00
20:58
2E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport
Arrive
21:01
21:02
20:59
2E
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart
21:03½
21:03
21:02
1½E
3
F
2
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
21:05
21:04
1E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
21:07½
21:06
1½E
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Longsight North
Depart
21:08
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick Junction
Pass
21:09
21:08
1E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
21:08½
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
21:12
21:15
21:11
1E
8
8
FL
0
Arr (D) P8
Forms
1K80 AW Manchester Piccadilly (21:35) - Crewe (22:12)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.