TrackIT! - 1W61 (AW Carmarthen - Manchester Piccadilly)
Back to Long Dyke Junction
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 801W61MN28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Carmarthen
to
Manchester Piccadilly
.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule
P64623
runs Sundays effective on 28/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64623
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 13:30:55.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual/Est
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Carmarthen
Formed by
1E16 AW Cardiff Central (12:06) - Carmarthen (13:45)
Depart
14:30
14:30
14:30
RT
1
Carmarthen Junction
Pass
14:32½
14:32
½E
Ferryside
Pass
14:39½
14:38
1½E
Kidwelly
Pass
14:43
14:42
1E
Pembrey + Burry Port
Arrive
14:47½
14:48
14:47
½E
0
Depart
14:48½
14:48
14:48
½E
Llanelli
Arrive
14:53½
14:55
14:52
1½E
UPL
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
14:55½
14:55
14:54
1½E
2
U
2
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
14:58
14:57
1E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Duffryn West
Pass
14:58½
14:57
1½E
Gowerton
Arrive
15:01½
15:02
15:01
½E
0
Depart
15:02½
15:02
15:02
½E
Cockett West
Pass
15:05½
15:04
1½E
Swansea Loop West
Pass
15:10
15:08
2E
1
Dep (U)
Swansea Loop East
Pass
15:12
15:10
2E
2
Dep (U)
Swansea
Arrive
15:14
15:14
15:11
3E
1
1
0
Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart
15:32
15:32
15:31
1E
1
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
15:34
15:33
1E
1
Dep (U)
Llansamlet
Pass
15:36½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Skewen
Pass
15:38
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Neath
Arrive
15:42
15:42
15:41
1E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
15:44
15:44
15:43
1E
2
M
1
Briton Ferry
Pass
15:45
N/A
Baglan
Pass
15:46½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
15:46
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
15:50
15:50
15:49
1E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
15:51½
15:51
15:50
1½E
2
M
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
15:55½
15:54
1½E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Pyle
Arrive
15:57½
15:58
15:57
½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
15:58½
15:58
15:57
1½E
2
1
Stormy
Pass
16:01½
16:00
1½E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Bridgend
Arrive
16:05½
16:06
16:04
1½E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
16:06½
16:06
16:05
1½E
2
M
2
Pencoed
Arrive
16:12
16:12
16:10
2E
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
16:13
16:13
16:12
1E
2
2
Llanharan
Arrive
16:16
16:16
16:16
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
16:17
16:17
16:17
RT
2
1
Pontyclun
Arrive
16:21
16:21
16:20
1E
1
0
Dep (U) P1
Depart
16:22
16:22
16:22
RT
1
2
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
16:31
16:30
1E
C
Cardiff Central
Arrive
16:34½
16:36
16:33
1½E
1
1
B
0
Dep (U) P1
Depart
16:40
16:40
16:39
1E
1
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
16:41½
16:44
2½L
ML
Marshfield
Pass
16:47
16:49
2L
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
16:49½
16:52
2½L
2
Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
16:53
16:54
16:55
2L
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4
Depart
16:55
16:55
16:56
1L
4
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
16:56
16:58
2L
2
Dep (U)
Maindee North Junction
Pass
17:01
17:00
1E
2
Dep (U)
Cwmbran
Arrive
17:08½
17:09
17:06
2½E
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
17:09½
17:09
17:08
1½E
2
U
2
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
17:14
17:14
17:12
2E
0
Depart
17:15
17:15
17:15
RT
Little Mill Junction
Pass
17:17
17:17
RT
Abergavenny
Arrive
17:23½
17:25
17:23
½E
1
0
Depart
17:25
17:25
17:25
RT
Abergavenny Signal AY38
Pass
17:31½
Pontrilas
Pass
17:36
17:36
RT
Tram Inn
Pass
17:40½
17:39
1½E
Hereford
Arrive
17:50
17:50
17:47
3E
3
0
Depart
17:53
17:53
17:53
RT
Shelwick Junction
Pass
17:56
17:55
1E
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
17:58
17:57
1E
Leominster
Arrive
18:05
18:05
18:03
2E
0
Depart
18:06½
18:06
18:05
1½E
Woofferton
Pass
18:12½
18:11
1½E
Ludlow
Arrive
18:16½
18:17
18:15
1½E
0
Depart
18:17½
18:17
18:17
½E
Bromfield
Pass
18:20½
18:19
1½E
Craven Arms
Arrive
18:25
18:26
18:25
RT
1
0
Depart
18:26
18:26
18:26
RT
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
18:31
18:30
1E
Church Stretton
Arrive
18:34
18:34
18:33
1E
0
Depart
18:35
18:35
18:35
RT
Dorrington
Pass
18:40½
18:40
½E
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
18:46
18:45
1E
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
18:47
18:47
RT
Shrewsbury
Arrive
18:49½
18:50
18:49
½E
4B
0
Depart
18:56
18:56
18:56
RT
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
18:59½
18:59
½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Wem
Pass
19:06½
19:04
2½E
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Prees
Pass
19:08½
19:07
1½E
Wrenbury
Pass
19:15½
19:14
1½E
Nantwich
Pass
19:18½
19:17
1½E
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
19:25½
19:23
2½E
X
4
Dep (D) from X
Crewe
Arrive
19:27
19:27
19:26
1E
6
6
FL
0
Dep (D) P6 from M
Depart
19:31
19:31
19:31
RT
6
M
5
Sandbach
Pass
19:37
19:36
1E
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
19:38
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Goostrey
Pass
19:39
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Chelford
Pass
19:41½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Alderley Edge
Pass
19:47
19:44
3E
1
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Wilmslow
Arrive
19:48½
19:49
19:46
2½E
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from W
Depart
19:50½
19:50
19:50
½E
3
W
1
Handforth
Pass
19:51½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
19:56½
19:54
2½E
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
19:57½
19:56
1½E
FL
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
19:59½
19:58
1½E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
20:00
19:59
1E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport
Arrive
20:01
20:01
20:00
1E
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart
20:02½
20:02
20:02
½E
3
F
2
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
20:04
20:03
1E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
20:06½
20:05
1½E
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Longsight North
Depart
20:06½
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick Junction
Pass
20:08
20:07
1E
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
20:07
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
20:11
20:15
20:09
2E
8
8
FL
0
Arr (D) P8
Forms
1V78 AW Manchester Piccadilly (20:30) - Cardiff Central (00:14)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.