TrackIT! - 1W60 (AW Swansea - Manchester Piccadilly)
Back to Maindee North Junction
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 791W60MP28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Swansea
to
Manchester Piccadilly
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 245 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule
P64620
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64620
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 13:55:56.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Swansea
Formed by
1V70 AW Manchester Piccadilly (09:30) - Swansea (14:18)
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
14:55
14:55
14:54
1E
2
2
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
14:57½
14:56
1½E
1
Dep (U)
Llansamlet
Pass
14:59½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Skewen
Pass
15:01½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Neath
Arrive
15:06
15:07
15:05
1E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
15:07½
15:07
15:07
½E
2
M
1
Briton Ferry
Pass
15:08
N/A
Baglan
Pass
15:10
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
15:10½
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
15:13½
15:15
15:12
1½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
15:15
15:15
15:14
1E
2
M
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
15:19½
15:18
1½E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Pyle
Arrive
15:22
15:23
15:20
2E
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
15:23½
15:23
15:22
1½E
2
1
Stormy
Pass
15:26½
15:25
1½E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Bridgend
Arrive
15:30½
15:32
15:28
2½E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
15:32
15:32
15:31
1E
2
M
2
Pencoed
Pass
15:35
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Llanharan
Pass
15:36½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Pontyclun
Pass
15:40
15:39
1E
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
15:48
15:47
1E
C
Cardiff Central
Arrive
15:52
15:53
15:49
3E
2
2
B
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
15:55
15:55
15:58
3L
2
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
15:57½
16:00
2½L
ML
Marshfield
Pass
16:02
16:05
3L
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
16:04½
16:07
2½L
2
Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
16:07
16:08
16:09
2L
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4
Depart
16:09
16:09
16:11
2L
4
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
16:10
16:13
3L
2
Dep (U)
Maindee North Junction
Pass
16:12
16:15
3L
2
Dep (U)
Cwmbran
Arrive
16:18
16:19
16:21
3L
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
16:19½
16:19
16:21
1½L
2
U
2
Little Mill Junction
Pass
16:25
16:27
2L
Abergavenny
Arrive
16:31½
16:33
16:33
1½L
1
0
Depart
16:33
16:33
16:34
1L
Abergavenny Signal AY38
Pass
16:39
Pontrilas
Pass
16:43½
16:45
1½L
Tram Inn
Pass
16:48
16:49
1L
Hereford
Arrive
16:57
16:57
16:55
2E
3
0
Depart
17:02
17:02
17:02
RT
Shelwick Junction
Pass
17:04½
17:04
½E
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
17:06½
17:07
½L
Leominster
Pass
17:13
17:13
RT
Woofferton
Pass
17:17½
17:18
½L
Ludlow
Arrive
17:21½
17:22
17:21
½E
0
Depart
17:23
17:23
17:23
RT
Bromfield
Pass
17:25½
17:26
½L
Craven Arms
Pass
17:30
17:30
RT
1
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
17:34
17:33
1E
Dorrington
Pass
17:41
17:39
2E
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
17:46½
17:44
2½E
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
17:47½
17:45
2½E
Shrewsbury
Arrive
17:49½
17:50
17:49
½E
4B
0
Depart
17:51½
17:51
17:51
½E
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
17:55
17:54
1E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Wem
Pass
18:02½
17:59
3½E
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Prees
Pass
18:05
18:02
3E
Wrenbury
Pass
18:13½
18:09
4½E
Nantwich
Pass
18:16½
18:12
4½E
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
18:23½
18:16
7½E
X
4
Dep (D) from X
Crewe
Arrive
18:26
18:28
18:34
8L
6
5
FL
0
Dep (D) P5 from M
Depart
18:30
18:30
18:36
6L
5
M
5
Sandbach
Pass
18:36
18:41
5L
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
18:42½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Goostrey
Pass
18:44
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Chelford
Pass
18:46½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Alderley Edge
Pass
18:45
18:49
4L
1
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Wilmslow
Arrive
18:47
18:48
18:51
4L
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from W
Depart
18:51
18:51
18:52
1L
3
W
1
Handforth
Pass
18:53½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
18:56½
18:58
1½L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
18:58½
19:00
1½L
FL
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
18:59½
19:03
3½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
19:00
19:03
3L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport
Arrive
19:01
19:02
19:06
5L
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart
19:03
19:03
19:07
4L
3
F
2
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
19:04½
19:08
3½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
19:07
19:10
3L
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Longsight North
Depart
19:12
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick Junction
Pass
19:11
19:13
2L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
19:13
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
19:14
19:14
19:15
1L
8
8
FL
0
Arr (D) P8
Forms
5K60 AW Manchester Piccadilly (19:39) - Crewe Carriage Sidings (20:31)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.