TrackIT! - 1W57 (AW Carmarthen - Manchester Piccadilly)
Back to Swansea
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 801W57MH28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Carmarthen
to
Manchester Piccadilly
.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule
P64614
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64614
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 09:30:45.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual/Est
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Carmarthen
Depart
10:30
10:30
10:30
RT
1
Carmarthen Junction
Pass
10:32
10:32
RT
Ferryside
Pass
10:39
10:40
1L
Kidwelly
Pass
10:42½
10:43
½L
Pembrey + Burry Port
Arrive
10:47
10:47
10:48
1L
0
Depart
10:48
10:48
10:49
1L
Llanelli
Arrive
10:53
10:54
10:54
1L
UPL
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
10:55
10:55
10:56
1L
2
U
2
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
10:57½
10:58
½L
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Duffryn West
Pass
10:58
10:58
RT
Gowerton
Arrive
11:01
11:01
11:02
1L
0
Depart
11:02
11:02
11:04
2L
Cockett West
Pass
11:05
11:07
2L
Swansea Loop West
Pass
11:10½
11:10
½E
1
Dep (U)
Swansea Loop East
Pass
11:14
11:13
1E
2
Dep (U)
Swansea
Arrive
11:16
11:17
11:16
RT
1
1
0
Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart
11:30
11:30
11:29
1E
1
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
11:32
11:32
RT
1
Dep (U)
Llansamlet
Pass
11:35
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Skewen
Pass
11:37
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Neath
Arrive
11:40
11:41
11:40
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
11:41½
11:41
11:41
½E
2
M
1
Briton Ferry
Pass
11:43
N/A
Baglan
Pass
11:44½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
11:43½
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
11:47½
11:49
11:47
½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
11:49
11:49
11:48
1E
2
M
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
11:53
11:53
RT
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Pyle
Arrive
11:55
11:55
11:55
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
11:56
11:56
11:56
RT
2
1
Stormy
Pass
11:59
11:59
RT
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Bridgend
Arrive
12:03
12:04
12:02
1E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
12:04½
12:04
12:04
½E
2
M
2
Pencoed
Pass
12:08
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Llanharan
Pass
12:09½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Pontyclun
Pass
12:13
12:12
1E
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
12:21
12:20
1E
C
Cardiff Central
Arrive
12:25½
12:27
12:27
1½L
1
1
B
0
Dep (U) P1
Depart
12:36
12:36
12:36
RT
1
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
12:37½
12:38
½L
ML
Marshfield
Pass
12:43
12:43
RT
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
12:45½
12:46
½L
2
Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
12:48
12:49
12:48
RT
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4
Depart
12:50
12:50
12:53
3L
4
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
12:51
12:54
3L
2
Dep (U)
Maindee North Junction
Pass
12:57
12:56
1E
2
Dep (U)
Cwmbran
Arrive
13:04½
13:05
13:03
1½E
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
13:06
13:06
13:06
RT
2
U
2
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
13:10½
13:11
13:11
½L
0
Depart
13:11½
13:11
13:12
½L
Little Mill Junction
Pass
13:13½
13:14
½L
Abergavenny
Arrive
13:20
13:21
13:21
1L
1
0
Depart
13:21½
13:21
13:23
1½L
Abergavenny Signal AY38
Pass
13:28
Pontrilas
Pass
13:32½
13:37
4½L
Tram Inn
Pass
13:37
13:41
4L
Hereford
Arrive
13:45½
13:47
13:48
2½L
3
0
Depart
13:49½
13:49
13:50
½L
Shelwick Junction
Pass
13:52½
13:53
½L
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
13:54½
13:55
½L
Leominster
Arrive
14:01½
14:02
14:02
½L
0
Depart
14:03
14:03
14:04
1L
Woofferton
Pass
14:09
14:11
2L
Ludlow
Arrive
14:13
14:13
14:15
2L
0
Depart
14:14½
14:14
14:16
1½L
Bromfield
Pass
14:17½
Craven Arms
Arrive
14:22
14:23
14:24
2L
1
0
Depart
14:23½
14:23
14:25
1½L
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
14:28½
14:31
2½L
Church Stretton
Arrive
14:31½
14:32
14:34
2½L
0
Depart
14:33
14:33
14:35
2L
Dorrington
Pass
14:38½
14:41
2½L
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
14:44
14:46
2L
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
14:45
14:47
2L
Shrewsbury
Arrive
14:48
14:49
14:48
RT
4
0
Depart
14:55
14:55
14:55
RT
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
14:58½
14:58
½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Wem
Pass
15:05½
15:05
½E
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Prees
Pass
15:07½
15:08
½L
Wrenbury
Pass
15:14½
15:16
1½L
Nantwich
Pass
15:17½
15:19
1½L
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
15:25½
15:26
½L
X
4
Dep (D) from X
Crewe
Arrive
15:27
15:29
15:28
1L
6
6
FL
0
Dep (D) P6 from M
Depart
15:32
15:32
15:32
RT
6
M
5
Sandbach
Pass
15:38
15:37
1E
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
15:40½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Goostrey
Pass
15:42
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Chelford
Pass
15:45
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Alderley Edge
Pass
15:47
15:48
1L
1
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Wilmslow
Arrive
15:48½
15:50
15:50
1½L
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from W
Depart
15:53
15:53
15:53
RT
3
W
1
Handforth
Pass
15:55
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
15:58
15:59
1L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
15:59
16:00
1L
FL
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
16:00½
16:02
1½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
16:01
16:03
2L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport
Arrive
16:02
16:02
16:05
3L
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart
16:03
16:03
16:06
3L
3
F
2
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
16:04½
16:07
2½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
16:07
16:10
3L
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Longsight North
Depart
16:12½
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick Junction
Pass
16:08½
16:13
4½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
16:13
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
16:12
16:15
16:15
3L
5
7
FL
0
Arr (D) P7
Forms
1V97 AW Manchester Piccadilly (16:30) - Swansea (20:50)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.