TrackIT! - 1W55 (AW Swansea - Manchester Piccadilly)
Back to Maindee West Junction
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 791W55MF28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Swansea
to
Manchester Piccadilly
.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule
P64610
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64610
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 08:33:43.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual/Est
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Swansea
Formed by
1B43 AW Cardiff Central (08:06) - Swansea (08:59)
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
09:33
09:33
09:33
RT
1
2
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
09:35
09:35
RT
1
Dep (U)
Llansamlet
Pass
09:38
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Skewen
Pass
09:40
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Neath
Arrive
09:43
09:44
09:43
RT
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
09:44½
09:44
09:44
½E
2
M
1
Briton Ferry
Pass
09:46
N/A
Baglan
Pass
09:47½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
09:47½
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
09:51½
09:53
09:50
1½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
09:53
09:53
09:52
1E
2
M
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
09:57½
09:57
½E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Pyle
Arrive
09:59½
10:00
09:59
½E
2
0
Dep (U) P2
Depart
10:00½
10:00
10:00
½E
2
1
Stormy
Pass
10:04
10:03
1E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Bridgend
Arrive
10:08
10:09
10:07
1E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart
10:09½
10:09
10:09
½E
2
M
2
Pencoed
Pass
10:13
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Llanharan
Pass
10:15
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Pontyclun
Pass
10:18½
10:17
1½E
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
10:26½
10:26
½E
C
Cardiff Central
Arrive
10:30
10:31
10:29
1E
2
1
B
0
Dep (U) P1
Depart
10:33½
10:33
10:33
½E
1
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
10:35
10:35
RT
ML
Marshfield
Pass
10:41
10:40
1E
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
10:44½
10:43
1½E
2
Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
10:47
10:48
10:46
1E
3
3
0
Dep (U) P3
Depart
10:49
10:49
10:48
1E
3
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
10:50
10:50
RT
2
Dep (U)
Maindee North Junction
Pass
10:53½
10:52
1½E
2
Dep (U)
Cwmbran
Arrive
11:01
11:01
10:58
3E
2
U
0
Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart
11:02½
11:02
11:01
1½E
2
U
2
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
11:07½
11:08
11:06
1½E
0
Depart
11:08½
11:08
11:08
½E
Little Mill Junction
Pass
11:10½
11:10
½E
Abergavenny
Arrive
11:17½
11:19
11:17
½E
1
0
Depart
11:19
11:19
11:19
RT
Abergavenny Signal AY38
Pass
11:25½
Pontrilas
Pass
11:31½
11:31
½E
Tram Inn
Pass
11:36
11:36
RT
Hereford
Arrive
11:44½
11:46
11:43
1½E
3
0
Depart
11:48½
11:48
11:48
½E
Shelwick Junction
Pass
11:51½
11:51
½E
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
11:53½
11:53
½E
Leominster
Arrive
12:00½
12:01
12:00
½E
0
Depart
12:01½
12:01
12:03
1½L
Woofferton
Pass
12:08
12:10
2L
Ludlow
Arrive
12:12
12:12
12:14
2L
0
Depart
12:13
12:13
12:15
2L
Bromfield
Pass
12:16½
12:18
1½L
Craven Arms
Arrive
12:21½
12:22
12:23
1½L
1
0
Depart
12:22½
12:22
12:24
1½L
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
12:28
12:30
2L
Church Stretton
Arrive
12:31
12:31
12:32
1L
0
Depart
12:32
12:32
12:33
1L
Dorrington
Pass
12:38
12:39
1L
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
12:44
12:45
1L
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
12:45
12:46
1L
Shrewsbury
Arrive
12:47½
12:49
12:47
½E
4
0
Depart
12:50
12:50
12:53
3L
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
12:53½
12:56
2½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Wem
Pass
13:01½
13:03
1½L
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Prees
Pass
13:04½
13:06
1½L
Wrenbury
Pass
13:12½
13:14
1½L
Nantwich
Pass
13:16½
13:17
½L
1
2
Dep (D) P1
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
13:24½
13:26
1½L
X
4
Dep (D) from X
Crewe
Arrive
13:26½
13:28
13:29
2½L
6
6
FL
0
Dep (D) P6 from M
Depart
13:30
13:30
13:32
2L
6
M
5
Sandbach
Pass
13:36½
13:38
1½L
2
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
13:41
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Goostrey
Pass
13:42½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Chelford
Pass
13:46
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Alderley Edge
Pass
13:47
13:48
1L
1
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Wilmslow
Arrive
13:49
13:49
13:51
2L
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from W
Depart
13:50
13:50
13:52
2L
3
W
1
Handforth
Pass
13:54½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
13:56
13:57
1L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
13:57
13:58
1L
FL
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
13:58½
13:59
½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
13:59
14:00
1L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Stockport
Arrive
14:00
14:00
14:00
RT
3
3
0
Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart
14:01½
14:01
14:02
½L
3
F
2
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
14:03
14:03
RT
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
14:05½
14:06
½L
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Longsight North
Depart
14:07½
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick Junction
Pass
14:07½
14:08
½L
F
2
Dep (D) from F
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
14:08
N/A
Dep (D) from F
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
14:11
14:15
14:10
1E
3
3
FL
0
Arr (D) P3
Forms
1V16 AW Manchester Piccadilly (14:30) - Carmarthen (20:01)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.