TrackIT! - 1V12 (AW Manchester Piccadilly - Carmarthen)
Back to Bridgend
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 321V12MH28.
Transport for Wales express passenger service from
Manchester Piccadilly
to
Carmarthen
.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule
P64516
runs Sundays effective on 28/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's P64516
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 09:30:45.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Manchester Piccadilly
Formed by
1W01 AW Crewe (09:29) - Manchester Piccadilly (10:07)
Dep (U) P9 from S
Depart
10:30
10:30
10:30
RT
9
9
SL
S
1
Ardwick Junction
Pass
10:32½
10:33
½L
S
1
Dep (U) from S
Ardwick East Junction
Depart
10:33
N/A
Dep (U) from S
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
10:35
10:35
RT
FL
F
2
Dep (U) from F
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
10:38
10:37
1E
F
1
Dep (U) from F
Stockport
Arrive
10:39½
10:40
10:39
½E
2
2
0
Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart
10:40½
10:40
10:40
½E
2
F
1
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
10:41
Arr (U)
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
10:41½
10:41
½E
F
1
Dep (U) from F
Adswood Road Junction
Pass
10:42½
10:42
½E
2
Dep (U)
Cheadle Hulme
Pass
10:43½
10:43
½E
2
2
2
Dep (U) P2
Handforth
Pass
10:45
N/A
Dep (U) P1
Wilmslow
Arrive
10:47
10:47
10:47
RT
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4 from W
Depart
10:48
10:48
10:48
RT
4
W
2
Alderley Edge
Pass
10:50½
10:50
½E
2
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Chelford
Pass
10:52½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Goostrey
Pass
10:54½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Holmes Chapel
Pass
10:55½
N/A
Dep (U) P2
Sandbach
Pass
10:59½
10:58
1½E
1
1
FL
2
Dep (U) P1
Crewe Signal Ce154
Pass
11:04
11:03
1E
M
1
Dep (U) from M
Crewe
Arrive
11:06
11:07
11:05
1E
5
5
0
Dep (U) P5 from W
Depart
11:10
11:10
11:10
RT
5
W
2
Crewe Gresty Lane
Pass
11:12
11:12
RT
N
1
Dep (U) from N
Nantwich
Pass
11:16
11:15
1E
2
1
Dep (U) P2
Wrenbury
Pass
11:20
11:19
1E
Prees
Pass
11:27½
11:27
½E
Wem
Pass
11:29½
11:27
2½E
1
2
Dep (U) P1
Harlescott Crossing
Pass
11:35½
11:35
½E
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Shrewsbury
Arrive
11:40
11:41
11:38
2E
7
0
Depart
11:46
11:46
11:46
RT
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction
Pass
11:47½
11:47
½E
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction
Pass
11:48½
11:49
½L
Dorrington
Pass
11:54
11:54
RT
Marsh Brook Level Crossing
Pass
12:02
12:02
RT
Craven Arms
Pass
12:05½
12:04
1½E
2
Bromfield
Pass
12:09½
12:09
½E
Ludlow
Arrive
12:12½
12:13
12:10
2½E
0
Depart
12:13½
12:13
12:13
½E
Woofferton
Pass
12:18
12:17
1E
Leominster
Arrive
12:23
12:23
12:23
RT
0
Depart
12:24
12:24
12:24
RT
Moreton-On-Lugg
Pass
12:32
12:31
1E
Shelwick Junction
Pass
12:36
12:35
1E
Hereford
Arrive
12:39
12:40
12:36
3E
2
0
Depart
12:42
12:42
12:42
RT
Tram Inn
Pass
12:50
12:49
1E
Pontrilas
Pass
12:54½
12:54
½E
Abergavenny
Arrive
13:04½
13:06
13:03
1½E
2
0
Depart
13:06
13:06
13:06
RT
Little Mill Junction
Pass
13:13
13:13
RT
Pontypool + New Inn
Arrive
13:15
13:16
13:14
1E
0
Depart
13:16½
13:16
13:16
½E
Cwmbran
Arrive
13:20½
13:22
13:19
1½E
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
13:22
13:22
13:22
RT
1
D
1
Maindee North Junction
Pass
13:30
13:28
2E
1
Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction
Pass
13:31
13:30
1E
ML
1
Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
13:32
13:33
13:33
1L
2
4
0
Dep (D) P2
Depart
13:34
13:34
13:35
1L
2
1
Ebbw Junction
Pass
13:36½
13:38
1½L
1
Dep (D)
Marshfield
Pass
13:39
13:40
1L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
13:44½
13:44
½E
E
Cardiff Central
Arrive
13:49
13:51
13:47
2E
3A
3
D
0
Arr (D) P3
Depart
14:11
14:11
14:12
1L
Divides to form
5V12 AW Cardiff Central (14:05) - Canton Carriage Servicing Depot (14:17)
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
14:13
Pontyclun
Pass
14:22
14:26
4L
2
1
Dep (D) P2
Llanharan
Pass
14:28
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Pencoed
Pass
14:30
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Bridgend
Arrive
14:29½
14:31
14:35
5½L
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
14:31½
14:31
14:36
4½L
1
M
1
Stormy
Pass
14:36
14:41
5L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Pyle
Arrive
14:38
14:38
14:43
5L
1
0
Dep (D) P1
Depart
14:39
14:39
14:43
4L
1
2
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
14:41½
14:47
5½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Parkway
Arrive
14:45
14:46
14:51
6L
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
14:47
14:47
14:52
5L
1
M
1
Baglan
Pass
14:53½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Briton Ferry
Pass
14:55
N/A
Court Sart Junction
Pass
14:51
Neath
Arrive
14:53
14:54
14:58
5L
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart
14:55
14:55
14:59
4L
1
M
2
Skewen
Pass
15:01
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Llansamlet
Pass
15:03
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Swansea Loop East
Pass
15:08
15:07
1E
2
Dep (U)
Swansea
Arrive
15:10
15:12
15:10
RT
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart
15:17
15:17
15:17
RT
4
U
2
Swansea Loop East
Pass
15:19
15:19
RT
1
Dep (U)
Swansea Loop West
Pass
15:21½
15:21
½E
2
Dep (D)
Gowerton
Arrive
15:28
15:28
Depart
15:29
15:29
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
15:33½
15:33
½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Llanelli
Arrive
15:35
15:35
15:35
RT
DPL
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
15:37
15:37
15:37
RT
1
D
1
Pembrey + Burry Port
Arrive
15:42
15:42
15:42
RT
0
Depart
15:43
15:43
15:43
RT
Kidwelly
Pass
15:48
15:48
RT
Ferryside
Pass
15:51½
15:52
½L
Carmarthen Junction
Pass
15:59
15:59
RT
Carmarthen
Arrive
16:01
16:02
16:01
RT
1
0
Forms
1W63 AW Carmarthen (16:41) - Manchester Piccadilly (22:14)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.