TrackIT! - 3S61 (ZZ Margam Terminal Complex - Margam Terminal Complex)
Back to Core Valley Lines East Boundary
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 793S61CU28.
Freight departmental service from
Margam Terminal Complex
to
Margam Terminal Complex
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive at a maximum speed of 60 mph.
Permanent schedule
H42582
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's H42582
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 16:23:01.
Cancelled at
Margam Terminal Complex
(29/04/2024 06:32:00) on customer's request.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Monday 29 April 2024
Whitland
Pass
00:06½
2
Clarbeston Road
Arrive
00:20½
Depart
00:22½
Haverfordwest
Arrive
00:30½
1
Depart
00:45½
Johnston (Pembs) formerly J. (Dyfed)
Pass
00:53½
Herbrandston Junction
Pass
00:58½
Milford Haven
Arrive
01:02½
Depart
01:06½
Herbrandston Junction
Pass
01:10½
Johnston (Pembs) formerly J. (Dyfed)
Pass
01:17½
Haverfordwest
Arrive
01:25½
1
Depart
01:26½
Clarbeston Road
Arrive
01:35½
Depart
01:36½
Whitland
Arrive
01:51½
1
Depart
01:56½
Tenby
Arrive
02:21½
Depart
02:23½
Pembroke Dock
Arrive
02:48½
Depart
02:52½
Tenby
Arrive
03:17½
Depart
03:19½
Whitland
Arrive
03:44½
1
Depart
03:45½
Carmarthen Junction
Pass
04:01½
Ferryside
Pass
04:09½
Kidwelly
Pass
04:13½
Pembrey + Burry Port
Pass
04:18½
Llanelli
Arrive
04:23½
UPL
Depart
04:25½
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
04:28½
Duffryn West
Pass
04:29½
Cockett West
Pass
04:35½
Swansea Loop West
Pass
04:40½
Swansea Loop East
Pass
04:42½
Swansea
Arrive
04:44½
1
Depart
05:05
Swansea Loop East
Pass
05:07
Neath
Pass
05:19
Briton Ferry West Junction
Pass
05:23
Port Talbot Parkway
Pass
05:26½
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
05:30½
Stormy
Pass
05:39½
Bridgend
Pass
05:48
1
Cowbridge Road Signal Box
Pass
05:51½
Aberthaw Signal CF3440
Pass
05:59½
Llantwit Major
Pass
06:05½
Aberthaw
Pass
06:13½
Barry
Pass
06:22½
1
Cadoxton
Pass
06:26½
Cogan Junction
Pass
06:39
Penarth Curve South Junction
Pass
06:46½
RL
Cardiff Radyr Branch Junction
Pass
06:51½
UR
Cardiff Central
Arrive
06:57
3
E
Depart
07:09½
Leckwith North Junction
Arrive
07:13½
Depart
07:21½
Pontyclun
Pass
07:33½
Bridgend
Pass
07:44½
1
Stormy
Pass
07:49½
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
07:54½
Margam Terminal Complex
Arrive
07:59½
Depart
09:46
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
09:51
Stormy
Pass
09:59
Bridgend
Pass
10:05½
2
Pontyclun
Pass
10:16½
Leckwith North Junction
Pass
10:27
Ninian Park
Pass
10:29
1
Penarth Curve North Junction
Pass
10:31
Cardiff Radyr Branch Junction
Pass
10:32½
RL
Cardiff Central
Arrive
10:34½
6
Depart
10:37½
Core Valley Lines East Boundary
Pass
10:38
Cardiff Queen Street
Pass
10:41½
4
Heath Junction
Pass
10:46½
Caerphilly
Pass
10:59
3
Ystrad Mynach
Pass
11:12
2
Bargoed
Arrive
11:30
1
Depart
11:37
Ystrad Mynach
Pass
11:48
1
Caerphilly
Pass
12:00
2
Heath Junction
Pass
12:10
Cardiff Queen Street
Pass
12:17½
3
Core Valley Lines East Boundary
Pass
12:21
Cardiff Central
Pass
12:22
8
Penarth Curve South Junction
Pass
12:25
Cogan Junction
Pass
12:29
Cadoxton
Pass
12:35
Barry
Pass
12:39½
2
Aberthaw
Pass
12:51½
Llantwit Major
Pass
12:59½
Aberthaw Signal CF3433
Pass
13:00½
Cowbridge Road Signal Box
Pass
13:13½
Bridgend
Pass
13:21
1
Stormy
Pass
13:27
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
13:31½
Margam Terminal Complex
Arrive
13:37
Sunday 28 April 2024
Margam Terminal Complex
Depart
17:23
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
17:28
Stormy
Pass
17:34
Bridgend
Arrive
17:40
2
Depart
17:44
Tondu
Arrive
17:51
Depart
17:51½
Maesteg
Arrive
18:07½
Depart
18:11½
Tondu
Arrive
18:27½
Depart
18:28
Bridgend
Arrive
18:38½
1
Depart
18:42½
Stormy
Pass
18:47½
Margam Moors Junction
Pass
18:51½
Port Talbot Parkway
Pass
18:55½
Court Sart Junction
Pass
18:59½
Neath
Pass
19:03½
Landore Junction
Pass
19:11½
Swansea Loop West
Arrive
19:14½
Depart
19:27
Gowerton
Pass
19:34½
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
19:39½
Llanelli
Arrive
19:42½
DPL
Depart
19:46½
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
19:49½
Morlais Junction
Pass
19:54½
Hendy Junction
Pass
19:56½
Pantyffynnon
Arrive
20:05½
Depart
20:07½
Llandeilo
Arrive
20:23½
Depart
20:24½
Llandovery
Arrive
20:47½
Depart
20:48½
Llanwrtyd
Arrive
21:13½
Depart
21:40½
Llandovery
Arrive
22:05½
Depart
22:06½
Llandeilo
Arrive
22:31½
Depart
22:32½
Pantyffynnon
Arrive
22:51½
Depart
22:52½
Hendy Junction
Pass
23:06½
Morlais Junction
Pass
23:08½
Llandeilo Junction
Pass
23:13½
Llanelli
Arrive
23:17
DPL
Depart
23:20½
Pembrey + Burry Port
Pass
23:26½
Kidwelly
Pass
23:33½
Ferryside
Pass
23:41½
Carmarthen Junction
Pass
23:49½
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.