TrackIT! - 2C77 (GW Cardiff Central - Penzance)
Back to Rattery
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 772C77MM28.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from
Cardiff Central
to
Penzance
.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule
G60710
runs Sundays effective from 10/12/2023 to 26/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's G60710
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 12:00:53.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Cardiff Central
Formed by
5C77 GW Cardiff Central (12:17) - Cardiff Central (12:54)
Dep (U) P4
Depart
13:00
13:00
12:59
1E
1
4
B
2
Long Dyke Junction
Pass
13:02
13:02
RT
ML
Marshfield
Pass
13:06
13:06
RT
M
2
Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction
Pass
13:08½
13:08
½E
2
Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales)
Arrive
13:11
13:11
13:11
RT
3
3
0
Dep (U) P3
Depart
13:13
13:13
13:14
1L
3
3
Maindee West Junction
Pass
13:14
13:15
1L
2
Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction
Pass
13:16
13:17
1L
2
Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction
Arrive
13:22½
13:23
13:23
½L
4
4
0
Dep (U) P4
Depart
13:23½
13:23
13:24
½L
4
2
Severn Tunnel West
Pass
13:25
13:26
1L
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East
Pass
13:28½
13:29
½L
U
2
Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning
Pass
13:29½
13:30
½L
1
1
2
Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway
Arrive
13:33½
13:34
13:33
½E
1
1
0
Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart
13:35
13:35
13:34
1E
B
3
Filton Abbey Wood
Arrive
13:37½
13:38
13:37
½E
3
3
RL
3
0
Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart
13:39
13:39
13:38
1E
3
3
2
Horfield Junction
Pass
13:40½
13:40
½E
R
2
Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Ashley Down
Arrive
13:42½
2
Depart
13:44½
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction
Pass
13:45½
13:41
4½E
R
2
Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road
Pass
13:41
N/A
Lawrence Hill
Pass
13:42
N/A
Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Dr. Day's Jn
Pass
13:48
13:43
5E
DR
R
1
Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction
Pass
13:49
13:46
3E
UF
F
1
Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads
Arrive
13:50½
13:51
13:47
3½E
12
11
DM
E
0
Dep (D) P12 to DM
Depart
13:55½
13:55
13:55
½E
12
W
1
Bristol West Junction
Pass
13:56½
13:55
1½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Bedminster
Pass
13:56½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Parson Street Junction
Depart
13:58
N/A
Dep (D) DM to DM
Parson Street
Depart
13:58
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Nailsea + Backwell
Arrive
14:04
14:04
14:04
RT
1
0
Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart
14:05½
14:05
14:05
½E
1
1
Yatton
Arrive
14:09½
14:10
14:10
½L
1
0
Dep (D) P1
Depart
14:11
14:11
14:11
RT
1
1
Worle
Arrive
14:15½
14:16
14:16
½L
1
0
Arr (D) P1
Depart
14:17
14:17
14:17
RT
Worle Junction
Pass
14:18
14:18
RT
3
Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare
Arrive
14:22
14:22
14:22
RT
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2
Depart
14:24
14:24
14:24
RT
2
2
Uphill Junction
Pass
14:26½
14:27
½L
3
Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham
Arrive
14:33
14:33
14:33
RT
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart
14:34
14:34
14:34
RT
1
1
1
Bridgwater
Arrive
14:40
14:40
14:41
1L
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart
14:41
14:41
14:42
1L
1
1
1
Cogload Junction
Pass
14:47
14:48
1L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Taunton
Arrive
14:50½
14:51
14:52
1½L
2
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart
14:52
14:52
14:53
1L
2
2
1
Norton Fitzwarren
Pass
14:54½
14:56
1½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball
Pass
15:00
15:03
3L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway
Arrive
15:03
15:03
15:07
4L
1
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
15:04½
15:04
15:08
3½L
1
D
1
Tiverton Loop
Pass
15:06½
15:10
3½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction
Pass
15:16
15:19
3L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids
Arrive
15:18
15:18
15:21
3L
4
4
4
0
Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart
15:24½
15:24
15:23
1½E
4
4
1
Exeter St Thomas
Arrive
15:24
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Depart
15:25
N/A
Exeter St Thomas
Pass
15:25
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Starcross
Pass
15:31
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Dawlish Warren
Pass
15:33½
15:32
1½E
T
1
Dep (D) from T
Dawlish
Arrive
15:36
15:36
15:35
1E
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart
15:37½
15:37
15:37
½E
1
1
1
Teignmouth
Arrive
15:41
15:41
15:41
RT
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart
15:42½
15:42
15:42
½E
1
1
1
Newton Abbot
Arrive
15:48½
15:49
15:48
½E
2
1
2
0
Dep (D) from 2
Depart
15:50½
15:50
16:28
37½L
2
1
Newton Abbot West Junction
Pass
15:51½
16:29
37½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel
Pass
15:55
16:33
38L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Totnes
Arrive
16:00½
16:01
16:39
38½L
1
1
1
0
Arr (D) from 1
Depart
16:02
16:02
16:40
38L
1
1
1
Rattery
Pass
16:08½
16:48
39½L
D
D
2
Aish Emergency Crossovers
Pass
16:11½
16:50
38½L
D
D
1
Ivybridge
Arrive
16:15½
16:16
16:55
39½L
1
1
1
0
Depart
16:16½
16:16
16:56
39½L
1
1
2
Hemerdon
Pass
16:23
17:01
38L
D
D
1
Tavistock Junction
Pass
16:26
17:04
38L
D
D
2
Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction
Depart
17:06
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction
Pass
16:27½
17:06
38½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Plymouth
Arrive
16:30
16:30
17:09
39L
6
5
5
0
Dep (D) P5 from 5
Depart
16:35
16:35
17:12
37L
5
5
1
Devonport
Pass
17:14½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Keyham
Depart
17:15½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
St Budeaux Junction
Pass
16:39½
17:17
37½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road
Pass
17:17½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Saltash
Arrive
16:43
16:43
17:20
37L
1
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
16:44
16:44
17:22
38L
1
D
1
St Germans
Arrive
16:49½
16:50
17:28
38½L
1
1
D
0
Arr (D) P1 from D
Depart
16:50½
16:50
17:29
38½L
1
D
1
Liskeard Signal DM260
Pass
16:56
17:35
39L
D
1
Liskeard
Arrive
17:01
17:01
17:40
39L
1
0
Depart
17:02½
17:02
17:41
38½L
St Pinnock Viaduct East
Pass
17:07½
17:46
38½L
D
D
1
Largin
Pass
17:08½
17:47
38½L
Bodmin Parkway
Arrive
17:13
17:13
17:51
38L
1
1
1
0
Depart
17:14½
17:14
17:52
37½L
1
1
2
Lostwithiel
Arrive
17:18½
17:19
17:56
37½L
2
2
2
0
Depart
17:20
17:20
17:58
38L
2
2
1
Par
Arrive
17:25½
17:26
18:04
38½L
1
1
1
0
Depart
17:27
17:27
18:05
38L
1
1
1
St Austell
Arrive
17:32½
17:33
18:12
39½L
1
1
1
0
Depart
17:34
17:34
18:13
39L
Burngullow Junction
Pass
17:37
18:16
39L
D
D
2
Grampound Road Sig Cl5883
Pass
17:41
18:21
40L
D
D
1
Buckshead Tunnel Sg Cl5893
Pass
17:47
18:26
39L
D
D
1
Truro
Arrive
17:49
17:49
18:28
39L
2
2
2
0
Depart
17:53
17:53
18:30
37L
2
2
1
Penwithers Junction
Pass
17:54
18:31
37L
M
M
3
Baldhu Signal R31
Pass
17:59
18:37
38L
D
D
1
Redruth Signal R27
Pass
18:02½
18:40
37½L
Redruth
Arrive
18:03
18:03
18:41
38L
1
0
Depart
18:04
18:04
18:42
38L
Camborne
Arrive
18:09
18:09
18:47
38L
1
0
Depart
18:10½
18:10
18:48
37½L
St Erth Signal R19
Pass
18:16
18:54
38L
Hayle
Arrive
18:17½
18:18
18:55
37½L
1
0
Depart
18:18½
18:18
18:56
37½L
St Erth
Arrive
18:21
18:21
18:59
38L
1
0
Depart
18:22½
18:22
19:00
37½L
Long Rock
Pass
18:28½
19:05
36½L
Penzance
Arrive
18:31
18:31
19:08
37L
3
0
Forms
2P28 GW Penzance (19:15) - Plymouth (21:19)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.