TrackIT! - 1P18 (GW Oxford - Paddington)
Back to Didcot North Junction
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 741P18MB28.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from
Oxford
to
Paddington
.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).Overlayed schedule
G60496
runs Sundays effective on 28/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's G60496
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 06:54:39.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Oxford
Formed by
5P18 GW Oxford Up Carriage Sidings (07:50) - Oxford (07:52)
Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart
07:54
07:54
07:54
RT
3
3
URL
3
4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger
Pass
07:55
N/A
Dep (U) from U
Hinksey North
Pass
07:56
07:55
1E
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc
Pass
07:57
07:57
RT
1
Dep (U)
Radley
Pass
07:58
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Culham
Pass
07:59½
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Appleford
Pass
08:00
N/A
Dep (U) P1 from U
Didcot North Junction
Pass
08:03
08:02
1E
3
Dep (U)
Didcot Parkway
Arrive
08:05
08:05
08:04
1E
4
4
RL
0
Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart
08:06½
08:06
08:05
1½E
4
R
2
Didcot East Junction
Pass
08:07
08:06
1E
RL
R
2
Dep (U) from R
Cholsey
Pass
08:08½
N/A
Dep (U) P4 from U
Goring + Streatley
Pass
08:12
08:11
1E
4
RL
U
2
Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne
Pass
08:12½
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst
Pass
08:15
N/A
Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction
Pass
08:17½
08:16
1½E
RL
U
2
Dep (U) from U
Reading
Arrive
08:19
08:19
08:18
1E
15
15
URL
0
Dep (U) P15
Depart
08:21
08:21
08:21
RT
15
2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction
Pass
08:22
08:22
RT
RL
1
Dep (U)
Twyford
Pass
08:25½
08:25
½E
4
4
RL
U
2
Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead
Pass
08:29
08:30
1L
4
4
RL
U
2
Dep (U) P4 from U
Taplow
Pass
08:32
N/A
Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks)
Pass
08:33
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough
Arrive
08:33½
08:34
08:35
1½L
5
5
RL
U
0
Dep (U) P5 from U
Depart
08:35
08:35
08:36
1L
5
U
2
Dolphin Junction
Pass
08:36½
08:38
1½L
ML
Langley (Berks)
Pass
08:39
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Iver
Pass
08:40½
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
West Drayton
Pass
08:41
N/A
Dep (U) P2 from U
Stockley Junction
Pass
08:39
08:42
3L
ML
M
ML
1
Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction
Pass
08:39½
08:42
2½L
ML
U
2
Hayes + Harlington
Pass
08:42
N/A
Southall
Pass
08:40½
08:43
2½L
2
2
ML
2
Dep (U) P2
West Ealing
Depart
08:45
N/A
Ealing Broadway
Pass
08:45
N/A
Acton West
Pass
08:43½
08:45
1½L
ML
M
ML
2
Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove
Pass
08:47
3
ML
Portobello Junction (London)
Pass
08:48
08:49
1L
3
1
Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction
Pass
08:49
08:49
RT
3
3
1
Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington
Arrive
08:50
08:50
08:51
1L
5
5
0
Arr (U) P5
Forms
5P18 GW Paddington (09:05) - North Pole IET Depot (09:11)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.