TrackIT! - 1C84 (GW Paddington - Penzance)
Back to Totnes
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 731C84MO28.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from
Paddington
to
Penzance
.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule
G60400
runs Sundays effective on 28/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's G60400
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 12:53:54.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Paddington
Formed by
1A80 GW Penzance (08:15) - Paddington (13:24)
Dep (D) P9 from 3
Depart
13:53
13:53
13:52
1E
8
9
3
3
1
Royal Oak Junction
Pass
13:54
13:54
RT
2
2
2
Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Junction (London)
Pass
13:55
13:55
RT
2
2
2
Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove
Pass
13:56
ML
2
Dep (D) 2 to DM
Acton West
Pass
13:58½
13:58
½E
ML
M
ML
1
Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway
Pass
13:58
N/A
Southall
Pass
14:00½
14:00
½E
1
1
ML
M
1
Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington
Pass
14:01
N/A
Heathrow Airport Junction
Pass
14:01½
14:02
½L
ML
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction
Pass
14:02½
N/A
Dep (D) from M
West Drayton
Pass
14:03
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Iver
Pass
14:03½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley (Berks)
Pass
14:05
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Dolphin Junction
Pass
14:05
14:06
1L
RL
Slough
Pass
14:06½
14:07
½L
4
4
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P4 from D
Burnham (Bucks)
Pass
14:11½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow
Pass
14:14
N/A
Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead
Pass
14:15
14:20
5L
3
3
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford
Pass
14:19½
14:25
5½L
3
3
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford West
Pass
14:20½
ML
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction
Pass
14:23½
14:30
6½L
DML
2
Dep (D)
Reading
Arrive
14:26
14:26
14:31
5L
7
7
WL
D
0
Dep (D) P7 from D
Depart
14:28
14:28
14:33
5L
7
D
3
Reading Oxford Road Junction
Pass
14:29½
14:35
5½L
W
3
Dep (D) from W
Reading West
Pass
14:35
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Southcote Junction
Pass
14:30½
14:36
5½L
1
Dep (D)
Theale
Pass
14:33½
14:37
3½L
2
2
Dep (D) P2
Aldermaston
Pass
14:40
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Midgham
Pass
14:40
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Thatcham
Pass
14:43½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Newbury Racecourse
Pass
14:44½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Newbury
Pass
14:40½
14:46
5½L
T
1
Dep (D) to T
Kintbury
Pass
14:49½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Hungerford
Pass
14:51½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Bedwyn
Pass
14:49
14:56
7L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Pewsey
Pass
14:55½
15:01
5½L
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Woodborough
Pass
14:57½
15:04
6½L
1
Dep (D)
Lavington
Pass
15:02½
15:09
6½L
1
Dep (D)
Heywood Road Junction
Pass
15:07
15:13
6L
2
Dep (D)
Fairwood Junction
Pass
15:08½
15:14
5½L
1
Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction
Pass
15:12
15:16
4L
1
Dep (D)
Blatchbridge Junction
Pass
15:13
15:17
4L
1
Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham)
Pass
15:17
15:20
3L
1
Dep (D)
Bruton
Pass
15:23½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Castle Cary
Pass
15:23
15:29
6L
2
2
4
Dep (D) P2
Somerton Ground Frame
Pass
15:30
15:36
6L
2
Dep (U)
Somerton Viaduct
Depart
15:36½
N/A
Dep (U)
Athelney Crossing
Pass
15:35
15:42
7L
D
2
Dep (D) from D
Cogload Junction
Pass
15:38
15:44
6L
A
1
Dep (D) from A
Taunton
Arrive
15:41½
15:42
15:48
6½L
2
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart
15:44
15:43
15:49
5L
2
2
1
Norton Fitzwarren
Pass
15:46½
15:51
4½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball
Pass
15:52
15:57
5L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway
Arrive
15:55
15:55
16:00
5L
1
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
15:56½
15:56
16:01
4½L
1
D
1
Tiverton Loop
Pass
15:58½
16:03
4½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction
Pass
16:08
16:12
4L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids
Arrive
16:10
16:09
16:17
7L
4
6
6
0
Dep (D) P6 from 6
Depart
16:13
16:13
16:30
17L
6
6
1
Exeter St Thomas
Arrive
16:30½
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Depart
16:32½
N/A
Exeter St Thomas
Arrive
16:32½
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Depart
16:32½
N/A
Starcross
Pass
16:38½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Dawlish Warren
Pass
16:22
16:40
18L
T
1
Dep (D) from T
Dawlish
Pass
16:23½
16:41
17½L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth
Pass
16:26
16:44
18L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot
Arrive
16:31½
16:32
16:55
23½L
2
1
2
0
Dep (D) from 2
Depart
16:33½
16:33
16:57
23½L
2
1
Newton Abbot West Junction
Pass
16:34½
16:58
23½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel
Pass
16:38
17:02
24L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Totnes
Arrive
16:43½
16:44
17:07
23½L
1
1
1
0
Arr (D) from 1
Depart
16:45
16:45
17:08
23L
1
1
1
Rattery
Pass
16:51½
17:15
23½L
D
D
2
Aish Emergency Crossovers
Pass
16:54½
17:18
23½L
D
D
1
Ivybridge
Pass
16:58½
17:21
22½L
1
1
1
2
Hemerdon
Pass
17:03
17:26
23L
D
D
1
Tavistock Junction
Pass
17:06
17:29
23L
D
D
2
Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction
Depart
17:31
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction
Pass
17:08½
17:31
22½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Plymouth
Arrive
17:11
17:11
17:34
23L
4
4
4
0
Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart
17:15
17:15
17:36
21L
4
4
1
Devonport
Pass
17:39
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Keyham
Depart
17:40½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
St Budeaux Junction
Pass
17:19½
17:41
21½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road
Pass
17:41½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Saltash
Pass
17:23
17:44
21L
1
1
D
1
Dep (D) P1 from D
St Germans
Pass
17:28
17:50
22L
1
1
D
1
Arr (D) P1 from D
Liskeard Signal DM260
Pass
17:32½
17:54
21½L
D
1
Liskeard
Arrive
17:37½
17:38
18:00
22½L
1
0
Depart
17:39
17:39
18:02
23L
St Pinnock Viaduct East
Pass
17:44
18:07
23L
D
D
1
Largin
Pass
17:45
18:08
23L
Bodmin Parkway
Arrive
17:49½
17:50
18:13
23½L
1
1
1
0
Depart
17:51½
17:51
18:14
22½L
1
1
2
Lostwithiel
Pass
17:55½
18:17
21½L
2
2
2
1
Par
Arrive
18:00½
18:01
18:22
21½L
1
1
1
0
Depart
18:02½
18:02
18:23
20½L
1
1
1
St Austell
Arrive
18:08
18:08
18:29
21L
1
1
1
0
Depart
18:10
18:10
18:31
21L
Burngullow Junction
Pass
18:13
18:33
20L
D
D
2
Grampound Road Sig Cl5883
Pass
18:17
18:37
20L
D
D
1
Buckshead Tunnel Sg Cl5893
Pass
18:23
18:43
20L
D
D
1
Truro
Arrive
18:25
18:24
18:45
20L
2
2
2
0
Depart
18:27
18:27
18:47
20L
2
2
1
Penwithers Junction
Pass
18:28
18:48
20L
M
M
3
Baldhu Signal R31
Pass
18:33
18:54
21L
D
D
1
Redruth Signal R27
Pass
18:36½
18:57
20½L
Redruth
Arrive
18:37
18:38
18:57
20L
1
0
Depart
18:39
18:39
18:57
18L
Camborne
Arrive
18:44
18:45
19:03
19L
1
0
Depart
18:46
18:46
19:05
19L
St Erth Signal R19
Pass
18:51½
19:11
19½L
St Erth
Arrive
18:54½
18:55
19:14
19½L
1
0
Depart
18:56½
18:56
19:15
18½L
Long Rock
Pass
19:02½
19:20
17½L
Penzance
Arrive
19:05
19:05
19:23
18L
1
0
Forms
5P84 GW Penzance (19:23) - Laira TMD (22:27)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.