TrackIT! - 1C75 (GW Paddington - Penzance)
Back to Thatcham
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 731C75MB28.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from
Paddington
to
Penzance
.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule
G60392
runs Sundays effective on 28/04/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's G60392
.
Activated automatically at 28/04/2024 06:51:39.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual/Est
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Sunday 28 April 2024
Paddington
Depart
07:51
07:51
07:52
1L
10
10
4
4
1
Dep (D) P10 from 4
Royal Oak Junction
Pass
07:52
07:54
2L
4
4
2
Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London)
Pass
07:53½
07:55
1½L
4
3
2
Dep (D) 4 to 3
Ladbroke Grove
Pass
07:54½
RL
4
Approaching (D) 3
Acton West
Pass
07:58½
07:59
½L
RL
M
RL
1
Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway
Pass
07:59
N/A
West Ealing
Pass
08:00
08:01
1L
3
RL
Southall East Junction
Pass
08:02
ML
Southall
Pass
08:02½
08:03
½L
1
1
ML
M
1
Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington
Pass
08:05
N/A
Heathrow Airport Junction
Pass
08:03½
08:05
1½L
ML
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction
Pass
08:06
N/A
Dep (D) from M
West Drayton
Pass
08:06½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Iver
Pass
08:07
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley (Berks)
Pass
08:08
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Dolphin Junction
Pass
08:07
08:10
3L
RL
Slough
Pass
08:08½
08:11
2½L
4
4
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P4 from D
Burnham (Bucks)
Pass
08:13
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow
Pass
08:14½
N/A
Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead
Pass
08:12½
08:15
2½L
3
3
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford
Pass
08:17
08:21
4L
3
3
RL
D
1
Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford West
Pass
08:18
ML
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction
Pass
08:21
08:26
5L
DML
2
Dep (D)
Reading
Arrive
08:23½
08:24
08:27
3½L
7
7
WL
D
0
Dep (D) P7 from D
Depart
08:25½
08:25
08:28
2½L
7
D
3
Reading Oxford Road Junction
Pass
08:27
08:30
3L
W
3
Dep (D) from W
Reading West
Pass
08:30
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Southcote Junction
Pass
08:28
08:31
3L
1
Dep (D)
Theale
Pass
08:31
08:33
2L
2
2
Dep (D) P2
Aldermaston
Pass
08:35½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Midgham
Pass
08:35½
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Thatcham
Pass
08:39
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Newbury Racecourse
Pass
08:41
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Newbury
Arrive
08:40
08:40
08:43
3L
1
1
0
Dep (D) P1
Depart
08:41½
08:41
08:44
2½L
1
1
Kintbury
Pass
08:48
N/A
Dep (D) P1
Hungerford
Pass
08:50½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Bedwyn
Pass
08:52½
08:55
2½L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1
Pewsey
Arrive
08:59
08:59
09:02
3L
1
0
Dep (D) P1
Depart
09:00½
08:59
09:04
3½L
1
1
Woodborough
Pass
09:04½
09:07
2½L
1
Dep (D)
Lavington
Pass
09:09½
09:13
3½L
1
Dep (D)
Heywood Road Junction
Pass
09:14½
09:18
3½L
1
Dep (D)
Westbury
Arrive
09:17
09:17
09:20
3L
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2
Depart
09:19
09:19
09:22
3L
2
2
Fairwood Junction
Pass
09:21½
09:24
2½L
1
Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction
Pass
09:26
09:28
2L
1
Dep (D)
Blatchbridge Junction
Pass
09:27
09:29
2L
1
Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham)
Pass
09:31
09:32
1L
1
Dep (D)
Bruton
Pass
09:35½
N/A
Dep (D) P2
Castle Cary
Arrive
09:37½
09:37
09:39
1½L
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2
Depart
09:39
09:39
09:40
1L
2
4
Somerton Ground Frame
Pass
09:47
09:47
RT
2
Dep (U)
Somerton Viaduct
Depart
09:47½
N/A
Dep (U)
Athelney Crossing
Pass
09:52
09:53
1L
D
2
Dep (D) from D
Cogload Junction
Pass
09:55
09:55
RT
A
1
Dep (D) from A
Taunton
Arrive
09:58½
09:59
09:59
½L
3
2
2
0
Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart
10:00
10:00
10:01
1L
2
2
1
Norton Fitzwarren
Pass
10:02½
10:03
½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball
Pass
10:08
10:09
1L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway
Arrive
10:11
10:11
10:12
1L
1
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
10:12½
10:12
10:14
1½L
1
D
1
Tiverton Loop
Pass
10:14½
10:16
1½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction
Pass
10:24
10:25
1L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids
Arrive
10:26
10:26
10:27
1L
4
4
4
0
Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart
10:28
10:28
10:30
2L
4
4
1
Exeter St Thomas
Arrive
10:30
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Depart
10:31½
N/A
Exeter St Thomas
Pass
10:31½
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Starcross
Pass
10:37
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Dawlish Warren
Pass
10:37
10:38
1L
T
1
Dep (D) from T
Dawlish
Pass
10:38½
10:40
1½L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth
Pass
10:41
10:43
2L
1
1
1
Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot
Arrive
10:46½
10:47
10:48
1½L
2
1
2
0
Dep (D) from 2
Depart
10:48½
10:48
10:50
1½L
2
1
Newton Abbot West Junction
Pass
10:49½
10:51
1½L
M
1
Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel
Pass
10:53
10:55
2L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Totnes
Arrive
10:58½
10:59
11:00
1½L
1
1
1
0
Arr (D) from 1
Depart
11:00
11:00
11:02
2L
1
1
1
Rattery
Pass
11:06½
11:08
1½L
D
D
2
Aish Emergency Crossovers
Pass
11:09½
11:11
1½L
D
D
1
Ivybridge
Pass
11:13½
11:14
½L
1
1
1
2
Hemerdon
Pass
11:18
11:19
1L
D
D
1
Tavistock Junction
Pass
11:21
11:22
1L
D
D
2
Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction
Depart
11:24
N/A
Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction
Pass
11:23½
11:24
½L
D
1
Dep (D) from D
Plymouth
Arrive
11:26
11:26
11:27
1L
5
5
5
0
Dep (D) P5 from 5
Depart
11:31
11:30
11:29
2E
5
5
1
Devonport
Pass
11:32
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Keyham
Depart
11:33½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
St Budeaux Junction
Pass
11:36½
11:34
2½E
D
1
Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road
Pass
11:34½
N/A
Dep (D) P1 from D
Saltash
Arrive
11:40
11:40
11:38
2E
1
1
D
0
Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart
11:41½
11:41
11:40
1½E
1
D
1
St Germans
Arrive
11:47
11:47
11:47
RT
1
1
D
0
Arr (D) P1 from D
Depart
11:48½
11:48
11:48
½E
1
D
1
Liskeard Signal DM260
Pass
11:54
11:53
1E
D
1
Liskeard
Arrive
11:59
11:59
11:58
1E
1
0
Depart
12:00½
12:00
12:00
½E
St Pinnock Viaduct East
Pass
12:05½
12:04
1½E
D
D
1
Largin
Pass
12:06½
12:06
½E
Bodmin Parkway
Arrive
12:11
12:11
12:11
RT
1
1
1
0
Depart
12:13
12:13
12:12
1E
1
1
2
Lostwithiel
Arrive
12:17
12:17
12:16
1E
2
2
2
0
Depart
12:18½
12:18
12:18
½E
2
2
1
Par
Arrive
12:24
12:24
12:24
RT
1
1
1
0
Depart
12:26
12:26
12:26
RT
1
1
1
St Austell
Arrive
12:31½
12:32
12:31
½E
1
1
1
0
Depart
12:33½
12:33
12:33
½E
Burngullow Junction
Pass
12:36½
12:35
1½E
D
D
2
Grampound Road Sig Cl5883
Pass
12:40½
12:39
1½E
D
D
1
Buckshead Tunnel Sg Cl5893
Pass
12:46½
12:45
1½E
D
D
1
Truro
Arrive
12:49
12:49
12:48
1E
2
2
2
0
Depart
12:51
12:51
12:50
1E
2
2
1
Penwithers Junction
Pass
12:52
12:52
RT
M
M
3
Baldhu Signal R31
Pass
12:57
12:57
RT
D
D
1
Redruth Signal R27
Pass
13:00½
13:00
½E
Redruth
Arrive
13:01
13:01
13:01
RT
1
0
Depart
13:03
13:03
13:03
RT
Camborne
Arrive
13:08
13:08
13:08
RT
1
0
Depart
13:10
13:10
13:10
RT
St Erth Signal R19
Pass
13:15½
13:15
½E
Hayle
Arrive
13:17
13:17
13:16
1E
1
0
Depart
13:18½
13:18
13:18
½E
St Erth
Arrive
13:21
13:21
13:20
1E
1
0
Depart
13:23
13:23
13:23
RT
Long Rock
Pass
13:29
13:27
2E
Penzance
Arrive
13:32
13:32
13:31
1E
1
0
Forms
1A90 GW Penzance (14:18) - Paddington (19:29)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.