TrackIT! - 4O21 (ZZ Trafford Park Euro Terminal - Southampton Western Docks Shed 107)
Back to Oxford
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 334O21CG27.
Freight general merchandise service from
Trafford Park Euro Terminal
to
Southampton Western Docks Shed 107
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 1600 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Runs as required.Runs to yards/terminals as required.Permanent schedule
H42919
runs Saturdays effective from 16/12/2023 to 01/06/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's H42919
.
Activated manually at 27/04/2024 05:31:18.
Cancelled at
Trafford Park Euro Terminal
(27/04/2024 11:14:00) on customer's request.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual/Est
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Saturday 27 April 2024
Trafford Park Euro Terminal
Depart
10:20
Manchester United Football Ground
Pass
10:22
1
Trafford Park East Junction
Pass
10:23
Manchester Deansgate
Pass
10:29
1
Manchester Oxford Road
Pass
10:30
3
Manchester Piccadilly
Pass
10:33
13
SL
Ardwick Junction
Pass
10:34½
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
10:37½
Heald Green
Pass
10:45
2
Heald Green South Junction
Pass
10:46
Wilmslow
Pass
10:53
2
Alderley Edge
Pass
10:56
2
Sandbach
Pass
11:09½
3
IL
Crewe Salop Goods Junction
Arrive
11:20½
Depart
11:38
Crewe Sorting Sidings North
Pass
11:42
Crewe Basford Hall SSM
Pass
11:44
Crewe Basford Hall Junction
Pass
11:48½
SL
Madeley (Staffs)
Pass
12:00
SL
SL
Little Bridgeford Junction
Pass
12:19
Stafford North Junction
Pass
12:25½
FL
Stafford
Pass
12:27½
UFL
FL
FL
Colwich
Pass
12:34
FL
FL
Rugeley North Junction
Pass
12:37
FL
FL
Lichfield North Junction Low Level
Pass
12:44
SL
FL
Amington Junction
Pass
12:52
SL
SL
Nuneaton Ashby Junction
Pass
13:05
DSL
Nuneaton
Arrive
13:07
2
UB
DSL
Depart
13:09
Nuneaton Chilvers Coton Junction
Pass
13:12
Hawkesbury Lane
Pass
13:18
Three Spires Junction
Pass
13:20½
Coventry Coundon Road Level Crossing
Pass
13:23½
Coventry
Pass
13:29
2
Coventry Gibbet Hill Junction
Pass
13:35
Kenilworth Junctions
Arrive
13:39½
Depart
13:54½
Milverton Junction
Pass
14:00½
Leamington Spa
Pass
14:03½
UM
Fenny Compton
Pass
14:20
Banbury Reservoir Junction
Pass
14:29½
UBL
Banbury
Arrive
14:32½
UBL
Depart
15:25½
Aynho Junction
Pass
15:32½
Heyford
Pass
15:38
1
Wolvercot Junction
Pass
15:47½
UML
Oxford North Junction
Pass
15:49
UML
Oxford
Pass
15:51
TL
UML
UML
Hinksey North
Pass
15:52
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc
Pass
15:54
Didcot North Junction
Pass
16:01
Didcot East Junction
Pass
16:02½
RL
Goring & Streatley
Pass
16:10
RL
Reading West Junction
Pass
16:20½
Reading Oxford Road Junction
Arrive
16:22½
Depart
17:06½
Southcote Junction
Pass
17:09
Bramley (Hampshire)
Pass
17:20
Basingstoke
Pass
17:28
2
FL
Worting Junction
Pass
17:33
Wallers Ash Loop
Pass
17:45½
Winchester
Pass
17:52½
2
Shawford Junction
Pass
17:58½
SL
Eastleigh Allbrook Junction
Pass
18:05
Eastleigh
Arrive
18:07½
3
Depart
18:14½
St Denys
Pass
18:22½
FL
Northam Junction
Pass
18:24½
Southampton Central
Pass
18:28
4
DPL
Millbrook Dock Entrance
Arrive
18:31
Depart
18:33
Southampton Western Docks Shed 107
Arrive
18:43
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.