TrackIT! - 6M68 (ZZ Drax AES GB Railfreight - Liverpool Biomass Terminal GB Railfreight)
Back to St Helens Junction
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 176M68CY24.
Freight coal (electricity) service from
Drax AES GB Railfreight
to
Liverpool Biomass Terminal GB Railfreight
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 800 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 60 mph.
Overlayed schedule
H33728
runs weekdays effective from 22/04/2024 to
26/04/2024
. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's H33728
.
Activated manually at 24/04/2024 12:09:09.
Cancelled at
Drax AES GB Railfreight
(24/04/2024 12:39:00) due to a points failure.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Thursday 25 April 2024
Bootle Jn Stop Board
Arrive
23:57½
Depart
00:15
Strand Road Level Crossing
Arrive
00:19½
Depart
00:21½
Liverpool Biomass Terminal GB Railfreight
Arrive
00:32
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Drax AES GB Railfreight
Depart
19:50
Drax Branch Junction
Pass
19:58
Hensall
Pass
20:00
Whitley Bridge
Pass
20:02½
Sudforth Lane Signal Box
Pass
20:04½
Knottingley East Junction
Pass
20:10½
Knottingley West Junction
Pass
20:12½
Ferrybridge North Junction
Pass
20:14½
Milford Junction
Pass
20:20½
Milford West Sidings
Arrive
20:25½
Depart
20:54
Milford Junction
Pass
20:56
Castleford
Pass
21:07
2
Altofts Junction
Pass
21:11
Wakefield Kirkgate
Arrive
21:18
2
SL
Depart
21:20
Horbury Junction
Pass
21:24½
Mirfield East Junction
Pass
21:37½
SL
Heaton Lodge Junction
Pass
21:40½
Bradley Wood Junction
Pass
21:44½
Greetland Junction
Pass
21:55
Milner Royd Junction
Pass
21:57
Hebden Bridge
Pass
22:06
1
Hall Royd Junction
Pass
22:10
Todmorden
Pass
22:11
1
Littleborough
Pass
22:21½
1
Rochdale East Junction
Pass
22:29½
Rochdale
Pass
22:30½
3
Castleton East Junction
Pass
22:33
Vitriol Works
Pass
22:40
Thorpes Bridge Junction
Pass
22:44½
Miles Platting
Pass
22:46½
SL
Manchester Victoria
Pass
22:50½
3
Manchester Deal Street Junction
Pass
22:52½
Salford Central also known as Salford
Pass
22:53
Ordsall Lane Junction
Pass
22:55
Eccles
Pass
23:03
Astley
Pass
23:12
Parkside Junction
Pass
23:19
Newton-Le-Willows
Pass
23:20
Earlestown
Pass
23:22
2
St Helens Junction
Pass
23:25
2
Rainhill
Pass
23:28
Huyton
Pass
23:33
1
FL
Roby
Pass
23:33½
Olive Mount Junction
Pass
23:37
Edge Lane Junction
Arrive
23:39
Depart
23:41
Bootle Junction
Pass
23:55
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.