TrackIT! - 1B84 (TP Liverpool Lime Street High Level - Cleethorpes)
Back to Manchester Piccadilly
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 361B84MQ19.
TransPennine Express express passenger service from
Liverpool Lime Street High Level
to
Cleethorpes
.
Timed as an unknown DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule
C18392
runs weekdays effective from 11/12/2023 to 31/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's C18392
.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2024 14:19:02.
Cancelled at
Liverpool Lime Street High Level
(19/04/2024 15:33:00) due to Late arrival of inward stock/unit.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Friday 19 April 2024
Liverpool Lime Street High Level
Formed by
1B77 TP Cleethorpes (11:23) - Liverpool Lime Street High Level (15:00)
Depart
15:19
15:19
8
FL
Liverpool Crown Street Junction
Pass
15:21½
Edge Hill
Pass
15:23
3
Edge Hill Signal Box
Pass
15:23½
Wavertree Junction
Pass
15:25
Liverpool South Parkway High Level
Arrive
15:28½
15:29
1
Depart
15:30
15:30
Hunts Cross West Junction
Pass
15:31½
UML
Hunts Cross
Pass
15:32½
2
Hough Green
Pass
15:35
Warrington Central
Arrive
15:42
15:42
1
Depart
15:43
15:43
Birchwood
Arrive
15:47
15:47
Depart
15:47½
15:47
Glazebrook East Junction And Sidings
Pass
15:50½
Irlam
Arrive
15:51½
15:52
Depart
15:52½
15:52
Urmston
Arrive
15:56½
15:57
Depart
15:57½
15:57
Trafford Park East Junction
Pass
16:02½
Manchester Deansgate
Pass
16:06
1
Manchester Oxford Road
Arrive
16:07
16:07
4
Depart
16:09
16:09
Manchester Piccadilly
Arrive
16:11
16:11
13
SL
Depart
16:13
16:13
Ardwick Junction
Pass
16:14½
Slade Lane Junction
Pass
16:16½
Heaton Norris Junction
Pass
16:21½
Stockport
Arrive
16:24
16:24
1
Depart
16:25
16:25
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 2
Pass
16:25½
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1
Pass
16:26
Hazel Grove
Pass
16:32
1
Hazel Grove High Level Junction
Pass
16:33
New Mills South Junction
Pass
16:37½
UM
Chinley North Junction
Pass
16:41
Chinley East Junction
Pass
16:41½
Edale
Pass
16:46
2
Edale Signal EE16
Pass
16:47½
Earles Sidings (Hope) Signal Box
Pass
16:49½
Bamford
Pass
16:52
2
Grindleford
Pass
16:59
2
Totley Tunnel East
Pass
17:02½
Dore West Junction
Pass
17:03
Dore Station Junction
Pass
17:04
Sheffield
Arrive
17:08½
17:09
2
Depart
17:11
17:11
Nunnery Main Line Junction
Pass
17:12½
Wincobank Junction
Pass
17:15½
Meadowhall
Arrive
17:16
17:16
2
Depart
17:17
17:17
Rotherham Holmes Junction
Pass
17:19
Aldwarke Junction
Pass
17:22
Swinton (South Yorks)
Pass
17:23½
Mexborough
Pass
17:25
Doncaster Hexthorpe Junction
Pass
17:31½
Doncaster
Arrive
17:34½
17:35
8
Depart
17:37
17:37
Bentley Junction
Pass
17:39½
Hatfield & Stainforth
Pass
17:44
Thorne Junction
Pass
17:45½
Crowle
Pass
17:53½
1
Scunthorpe
Arrive
18:02
18:02
1
Depart
18:03½
18:03
Scunthorpe Foreign Ore Branch Junction
Pass
18:07
Wrawby Junction
Pass
18:16
FL
Barnetby
Arrive
18:17
18:17
2
Depart
18:18½
18:18
Brocklesby Junction
Pass
18:24
Habrough
Arrive
18:28
18:28
Depart
18:31½
18:29
Stallingborough
Pass
18:36
Grimsby Town
Arrive
18:45½
18:44
1
Depart
18:47
18:45
Cleethorpes
Arrive
18:53½
18:54
3
Forms
1B51 TP Cleethorpes (20:24) - Manchester Airport (23:24)
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.