TrackIT! - 4M65 (ZZ Southampton Marine Container Terminal - Lawley Street Freightliner Terminal)
Back to Didcot Parkway
-
Location Search
-
Maps
-
Reports
-
Automatically refresh
-
Show timing estimates
Trust train ID: 864M65CN16.
Freight Freightliner (contracts) service from
Southampton Marine Container Terminal
to
Lawley Street Freightliner Terminal
.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 1600 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule
H13581
runs weekdays effective from 11/12/2023 to 31/05/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here:
Today's H13581
.
Activated automatically at 16/04/2024 10:59:52.
Cancelled at
Southampton Marine Container Terminal
(16/04/2024 14:07:00) on customer's request.
Location
Action
WTT
Public
Actual
Var
Plt (S)
Plt (A)
Lin (S)
Lin (A)
Pth (S)
Pth (A)
Action
Tuesday 16 April 2024
Southampton Marine Container Terminal
Depart
13:59
Maritime East Junction
Arrive
14:00
RG
Depart
14:00½
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction
Pass
14:04
FL
Southampton Central
Pass
14:10½
1
Northam Junction
Pass
14:13½
FL
St Denys
Pass
14:15
Southampton Airport Parkway
Pass
14:19½
1
SL
Eastleigh
Arrive
14:22
1
Depart
14:24
Shawford Up Junction
Pass
14:31½
Winchester
Pass
14:36½
1
Wallers Ash Loop
Pass
14:46½
Worting Junction
Pass
15:00
SL
Basingstoke
Arrive
15:04
4
SL
Depart
15:14
Bramley (Hampshire)
Pass
15:21½
Southcote Junction
Pass
15:36
Reading Oxford Road Junction
Pass
15:37
Reading West Junction
Arrive
15:39
RL
Depart
15:48
Goring & Streatley
Pass
15:59
RL
Didcot East Junction
Pass
16:08
RL
Didcot Parkway
Pass
16:11
3
DOX
Didcot North Junction
Pass
16:13
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc
Pass
16:24½
Hinksey North
Pass
16:25½
Oxford
Pass
16:28½
TL
DML
Oxford North Junction
Arrive
16:31
DML
Depart
17:02
Wolvercot Junction
Pass
17:06
Heyford
Pass
17:18½
2
Aynho Junction
Pass
17:24½
Banbury Depot Junction
Pass
17:29½
DCV
Banbury
Pass
17:30
2
Banbury Reservoir Junction
Pass
17:31½
Fenny Compton
Pass
17:41
Leamington Spa
Pass
17:54
DM
Hatton Budbrook Junction
Pass
18:04
DGL
Hatton Down Goods Loop
Arrive
18:10
ML
Depart
18:28½
Hatton
Pass
18:31½
2
ML
Dorridge
Arrive
18:44
UDG
Depart
19:00
Bentley Heath Crossing
Pass
19:02
Tyseley
Pass
19:11½
2
FL
Small Heath South Junction
Pass
19:12½
Bordesley Junction
Pass
19:15
St Andrews Junction [West Midlands]
Pass
19:16½
Landor Street Junction
Arrive
19:18½
DDG
Depart
19:22½
Birmingham Duddeston Junction
Pass
19:24
UGL
Washwood Heath Up Goods Loop
Arrive
19:26
Depart
19:30
Birmingham Duddeston Junction
Pass
19:31
Lawley Street Freightliner Terminal
Arrive
19:36
Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under
this licence
.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a
donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.
TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.