TrackIT! - 2P90 (GW Didcot Parkway - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742P90M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G43889 runs Tuesdays and Wednesdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 10/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43889.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:25:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 11 July 2024
Maidenhead Arrive 00:01 00:01 00:03 2L 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 00:02 00:02 00:04 2L 4 U 2
Taplow Pass     00:06 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     00:07 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 00:07½ 00:08 00:09 1½L 5 5 RL U 0 Dep (U) P5 from U
Depart 00:08 00:08 00:10 2L 5 U 2
Langley (Berks) Pass     00:12½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     00:13½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     00:15 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass     00:16 N/A       Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 00:15   00:19 4L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     00:20 N/A        
Depart     00:21 N/A      
Southall Pass 00:17   00:23 6L 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
West Ealing Pass 00:19   00:27 8L 4 4 RL U 1 Dep (U) P4 from U
Acton West Pass 00:20   00:29 9L   RL   RL 2 Dep (U)
Ladbroke Grove Pass 00:24         4   RL    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 00:25   00:35 10L   4   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 00:26   00:36 10L   5 6 1 Dep (U) from 6
Paddington Arrive 00:27 00:27 00:39 12L 12 12   0 Arr (U) P12
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Depart 23:24 23:24     3   ML     Dep (U) P3 from M
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:25         ML     Dep (U) from M
Moreton Cutting Pass 23:26         RL      
Cholsey Arrive 23:29 23:29           Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:29½ 23:29          
Goring + Streatley Arrive 23:33½ 23:34       RL     Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:34 23:34          
Pangbourne Arrive 23:37½ 23:38           Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:38 23:38          
Tilehurst Arrive 23:41½ 23:42     4       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:42 23:42          
Reading West Junction Pass 23:45         RL     Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 23:47 23:47     15   URL     Dep (U) P15
Depart 23:48 23:48          
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:49½         RL     Dep (U)
Twyford Arrive 23:53 23:53     4   RL     Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:54 23:54          

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.