TrackIT! - 2V67 (GW Banbury - Didcot Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 692V67M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Banbury to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G45501 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45501.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:38:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Banbury Formed by 2M64 GW Didcot Parkway (20:37) - Banbury (21:24) Dep (U) P4
Depart 21:38 21:38 21:38 RT 4 4   2
Kings Sutton Arrive 21:42½ 21:43 21:42 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:43 21:43 21:43 RT 2   1
Aynho Junction Pass 21:45½   21:45 ½E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Heyford Arrive 21:50½ 21:51 21:51 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:51 21:51 21:51 RT 1   2
Tackley Arrive 21:55 21:55 21:55 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:55½ 21:55 21:55 ½E 2 U 2
Wolvercot Junction Pass 22:01   22:01 RT   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford North Junction Pass 22:02½   22:02 ½E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 22:04 22:04 22:04 RT 3 3 URL 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:05 22:05 22:06 1L 3 3 4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Pass     22:07 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Hinksey North Pass 22:07   22:07 RT        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:08   22:09 1L     1 Dep (U)
Radley Arrive 22:11 22:11 22:12 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:11½ 22:11 22:12 ½L 2 U 2
Culham Arrive 22:15 22:15 22:16 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 22:15½ 22:15 22:16 ½L 2 U 1
Appleford Pass     22:17½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:20   22:19 1E     3 Dep (U)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:23 22:23 22:22 1E 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5
Forms 2M72 GW Didcot Parkway (22:39) - Banbury (23:25)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.