TrackIT! - 2L89 (GW Didcot Parkway - Reading)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742L89M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Reading.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G45053 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45053.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:53:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Formed by 2N68 GW Paddington (21:36) - Didcot Parkway (22:46) Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 22:53 22:53 22:52 1E 4 4 RL R 2
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:54   22:53 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Arrive 22:58 22:58 22:57 1E 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:58½ 22:58 22:57 1½E 4 U 2
Goring + Streatley Arrive 23:02½ 23:03 23:01 1½E 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:03 23:03 23:02 1E 4 U 2
Pangbourne Arrive 23:06½ 23:07 23:06 ½E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:07 23:07 23:06 1E 2 U 2
Tilehurst Arrive 23:10½ 23:11 23:10 ½E 4 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 23:11 23:11 23:10 1E 4 U 2
Reading West Junction Pass 23:14   23:13 1E   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 23:16 23:16 23:20 4L 13 13   0 Arr (U) P13
Forms 5L89 GW Reading (23:21) - Reading Train Care Depot (23:24)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.