TrackIT! - 2N66 (GW Paddington - Didcot Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732N66M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G44040 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44040.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:08:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Ealing Broadway Depart     21:15 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 2P78 GW Didcot Parkway (19:36) - Paddington (20:50) Q'd Dep P13
Depart 21:08 21:08 21:08 RT 12 12 4 4 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 21:09         4      
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 21:10         3      
Ladbroke Grove Pass 21:11         ML   3    
Acton West Pass 21:13½   21:15 1½L   ML M ML 1  
Ealing Broadway Depart     21:15 N/A        
Southall Pass 21:16   21:17 1L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Pass     21:18 N/A        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 21:17   21:18 1L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Pass     21:19 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Hayes + Harlington Depart     21:18 N/A        
West Drayton Pass     21:19½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Iver Pass     21:20 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     21:21 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Dolphin Junction Pass 21:21   21:22 1L   RL      
Slough Arrive 21:23 21:23 21:24 1L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 21:24 21:24 21:25 1L 4 D 1
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     21:27½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     21:29 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead Arrive 21:30½ 21:31 21:31 ½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 21:31½ 21:31 21:32 ½L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 21:37½ 21:38 21:38 ½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 21:38½ 21:38 21:39 ½L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 21:43½   21:43 ½E   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 21:45 21:45 21:45 RT 13 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 21:46 21:46 21:46 RT 12 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 21:48   21:48 RT   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive 21:49½ 21:50 21:49 ½E 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 21:50 21:50 21:50 RT 3 D 1
Pangbourne Arrive 21:53½ 21:54 21:53 ½E 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 21:54 21:54 21:54 RT 1 D 1
Goring + Streatley Arrive 21:57½ 21:58 21:58 ½L 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 21:58 21:58 21:58 RT 3 D 1
Cholsey Arrive 22:02 22:02 22:02 RT 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:02½ 22:02 22:03 ½L 3 D 1
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:10   22:08 2E   URL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:11 22:11 22:10 1E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 2L88 GW Didcot Parkway (22:36) - Reading (22:59)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.