TrackIT! - 2D72 (GW Weston-Super-Mare - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -

Warning TrackIT! is experiencing a delay in processing signalling messages. Data displayed may be out of date.

 


Trust train ID: 812D72MU11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Weston-Super-Mare to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59853 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59853.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:10:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Weston-Super-Mare Depart 17:10 17:10 17:09 1E 1 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Weston Milton Arrive 17:12½ 17:13 17:12 ½E     0  
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT      
Worle Jn Pass 17:15   17:15 RT     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 17:16½ 17:17 17:16 ½E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:17½ 17:17 17:17 ½E     2
Yatton Arrive 17:22½ 17:23 17:22 ½E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:23½ 17:23 17:23 ½E     2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 17:28½ 17:29 17:28 ½E     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:29½ 17:29 17:28 1½E     2
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:35         Dep (U) UM to UR
Parson Street Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:36 ½E 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 17:37 17:37 17:37 RT   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 17:39 17:39 17:39 RT     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 17:39½ 17:39 17:40 ½L   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 17:42   17:41 1E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:43 RT 3 4 UDR U 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:44 1E 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:46   17:45 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:46½   17:46 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:47½ 17:48 17:47 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 17:48½ 17:48 17:48 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:50 17:50 17:50 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 17:51 17:51 17:50 1E 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:52   17:51 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 17:54½   17:53 1½E   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:55 1E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 17:57 17:57 17:56 1E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 18:03 18:03 18:00 3E 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.