TrackIT! - 1A14 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington London)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A14MF11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G58982 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G58982.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:30:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 09:30 09:30 09:30 RT 15 13 DM H 2 Dep (U) P13 to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:31   09:31 RT   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:32   09:32 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive     09:36 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     09:35        
Oldfield Park Arrive     09:40 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     09:39        
Twerton Depart     09:39         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 09:41 09:41 09:41 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:43 09:43 09:42 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     09:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     09:45        
Bathampton Arrive     09:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     09:45        
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:46   09:45 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Jn Depart     09:50         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 09:52   09:51 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 09:54 09:54 09:54 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:56 09:56 09:56 RT 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 10:03   10:09 6L     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon Arrive 10:08½ 10:09 10:17 8½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:10½ 10:10 10:18 7½L 3   2
Uffington Pass 10:17   10:25 8L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 10:18½   10:27 8½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 10:20   10:28 8L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 10:25½ 10:26 10:34 8½L 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 10:27 10:27 10:35 8L 2 M 2
Goring + Streatley Pass 10:32½   10:39 6½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Arrive     10:39½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:37        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 10:38   10:45 7L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 10:39½ 10:39 10:46 6½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 10:42½ 10:42 10:47 4½L 10 U 2
Tilehurst Arrive     10:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:42        
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 10:43½   10:48 4½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 10:46½   10:50 3½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 10:50   10:54 4L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 10:53   10:56 3L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Taplow Arrive     10:55 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:54        
Stockley Junction Pass 10:56   11:00 4L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 10:56½   11:01 4½L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 10:57½   11:03 5½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Langley Berks Arrive     10:58 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:57        
Iver Arrive     10:59 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     10:58        
Acton West Pass 10:59   11:08 9L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
West Drayton Arrive     11:00 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     10:59        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     11:02 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:01        
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 11:01½         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 11:02   11:12 10L   1   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 11:05   11:13 8L   1 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
West Ealing Depart     11:05         Dep (U) from U
Paddington London Arrive 11:06 11:06 11:15 9L 2 2   0 Arr (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     11:07 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:07        


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.