TrackIT! - 2U24 (GW Taunton - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U24MS11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G60315 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60315.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:10:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Taunton Depart 16:10 16:10 16:10 RT 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Cogload Junction Pass 16:15   16:15 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 16:19½ 16:20 16:20 ½L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 16:21 16:21 16:23 2L 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 16:27 16:27 16:29 2L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 16:28½ 16:28 16:31 2½L 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 16:35   16:38 3L     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 16:38 16:38 16:42 4L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:42 16:42 16:46 4L 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 16:44½ 16:45 16:49 4½L     0  
Depart 16:46 16:46 16:50 4L      
Worle Jn Pass 16:47½   16:52 4½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 16:49 16:49 16:53 4L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 16:50 16:50 16:54 4L     2
Yatton Arrive 16:54½ 16:55 16:59 4½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 16:56 16:56 17:00 4L     2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 17:00½ 17:01 17:04 3½L     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:02 17:02 17:05 3L     2
Parson Street Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:11 3L 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 17:09½ 17:09 17:13 3½L   U 2
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:10         Dep (U) UM to UR
Bedminster Arrive 17:11½ 17:12 17:15 3½L     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:16 3L   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 17:15½   17:18 2½L   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:17 17:17 17:19 2L 3 4 UDR U 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 17:22 17:22 17:22 RT 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:23   17:23 RT   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:24   17:24 RT   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     17:25 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     17:24        
Stapleton Road Arrive     17:26 N/A        
Depart     17:25        
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:25½   17:26 ½L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 17:27   17:27 RT   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:28½ 17:29 17:29 ½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT 4 4 3
Patchway Arrive 17:32½ 17:33 17:32 ½E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 17:34 17:34 17:34 RT 2 2 1
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     17:34 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 17:37½   17:37 ½E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 17:38½   17:38 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 17:42   17:41 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 17:43½ 17:44 17:43 ½E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:45½ 17:45 17:45 ½E 3   1
Llanwern West Jn Pass 17:52   17:51 1E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 17:55   17:54 1E   RL   1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:56 RT 1 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:07 18:07 18:07 RT 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 18:10½   18:09 1½E   ML   1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 18:13½   18:12 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 18:18½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 18:21 18:22 18:19 2E 4     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.