TrackIT! - 2K36 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Severn Beach)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K36MU11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60112 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60112.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:12:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 17:12 17:12 17:11 1E 1 1 UDR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 to FR
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:13   17:12 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:13½   17:13 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:14½ 17:15 17:14 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 17:15 17:15 17:14 1E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:16½ 17:17 17:16 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 17:17 17:17 17:17 RT 1 1 3
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:18   17:18 RT   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 17:20 17:20            
Depart 17:20½ 17:20          
Redland Arrive 17:22 17:22            
Depart 17:22½ 17:22          
Clifton Down Arrive 17:24½ 17:25 17:24 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 17:25½ 17:25 17:25 ½E 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 17:29 17:29            
Depart 17:29½ 17:29          
Shirehampton Arrive 17:32½ 17:33            
Depart 17:33 17:33          
Avonmouth Arrive 17:36 17:36 17:36 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to M
Depart 17:37½ 17:37 17:37 ½E 1 1 2
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 17:39   17:38 1E     2 Dep (U)
St Andrews Road Arrive 17:40½ 17:41            
Depart 17:41 17:41          
Severn Beach Arrive 17:48 17:48 17:47 1E     0 Arr (U)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.