TrackIT! - 2F08 (GW Filton Abbey Wood - Warminster)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812F08MD11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59918 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59918.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:52:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Filton Abbey Wood Depart 08:52 08:52 08:52 RT 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 08:53½   08:53 ½E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 08:57½   08:56 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:58½   08:57 1½E   DF M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 08:59½ 09:00 08:58 1½E 9 9 UM 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to UM
Depart 09:04 09:04 09:03 1E 9 9 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:05   09:05 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:06   09:06 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 09:10 09:10 09:10 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:11 09:11 09:11 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     09:16         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 09:17 09:17 09:17 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:18 09:18 09:18 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 09:20 09:20 09:19 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:21½ 09:21 09:20 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     09:23 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     09:24        
Bathampton Arrive     09:23 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     09:24        
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:25   09:24 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     09:29 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 09:32½ 09:33 09:31 1½E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 09:33½ 09:33 09:33 ½E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 09:37   09:36 1E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 09:39 09:39 09:38 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 09:40 09:40 09:39 1E 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     09:44         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 09:49 09:49 09:48 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 09:51 09:51 09:51 RT 1   4
Dilton Marsh Arrive 09:54 09:53     2        
Depart 09:54½ 09:53 09:53 1½E      
Warminster Arrive 10:00 10:00 09:59 1E 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.