TrackIT! - 1A30 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington London)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A30MU11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59014 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59014.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 16:29:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 17:29 17:29 17:30 1L 15 15 DM F 2 Dep (U) P15 to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:30   17:31 1L   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:31   17:32 1L   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 17:35 17:35 17:36 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:36½ 17:36 17:36 ½E 2 U 2
Oldfield Park Arrive     17:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     17:41        
Twerton Depart     17:41         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:43 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:44 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     17:47 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     17:47        
Bathampton Arrive     17:47 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     17:47        
Bathampton Jn Pass 17:48   17:47 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Jn Depart     17:52         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 17:54   17:53 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:55 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:57½ 17:57 17:56 1½E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 18:04½   18:04 ½E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon Arrive 18:09½ 18:10 18:08 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 18:11½ 18:11 18:10 1½E 3   2
Uffington Pass 18:18   18:17 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 18:19½   18:18 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 18:21   18:20 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:25 1½E 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:28½ 18:28 18:28 ½E 2 M 2
Cholsey Arrive     18:32 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:30        
Goring + Streatley Pass 18:34   18:32 2E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     18:37 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:35        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 18:39½   18:38 1½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 18:41 18:40 18:39 2E 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 18:43 18:43 18:42 1E 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 18:44   18:44 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 18:47   18:46 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 18:50½   18:49 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     18:51 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:50        
Slough Pass 18:53½   18:52 1½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley Berks Arrive     18:54 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:53        
Iver Arrive     18:55 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:53        
West Drayton Arrive     18:56 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     18:54        
Stockley Junction Pass 18:56½   18:56 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     18:57 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     18:56        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 18:57   18:56 1E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 18:58   18:58 RT 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 18:59½   19:01 1½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     19:01½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:00        
West Ealing Depart     19:00         Dep (U) from U
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 19:03         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 19:04½   19:06 1½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 19:08   19:08 RT   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 19:09 19:09 19:10 1L 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.