TrackIT! - 2Y95 (GW Bristol Parkway - Weston-Super-Mare)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812Y95MT11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Weston-Super-Mare.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G60408 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60408.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:57:14.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 16:57 16:57 16:59 2L 2 2 2 3 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 16:59   17:01 2L 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 16:59½   17:02 2½L   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:03½   17:04 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:04½   17:06 1½L   UM M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:06 17:05 17:07 1L 10 9 DM 9 0 Dep (D) P10 to DM
Depart 17:16½ 17:16 17:15 1½E 10 X 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 17:17½   17:16 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     17:18 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     17:17        
Parson Street Depart     17:18         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:18         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 17:25 17:25 17:24 1E     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:26½ 17:26 17:25 1½E     1
Yatton Arrive 17:30½ 17:31 17:30 ½E     0 Dep (D)
Depart 17:32 17:32 17:31 1E     1
Worle Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:36 ½E     0 Arr (D)
Depart 17:38 17:38 17:38 RT      
Worle Jn Pass 17:39   17:39 RT     3 Dep (D)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 17:44 17:44 17:45 1L 2 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.