TrackIT! - 2Y26 (GW Filton Abbey Wood - Weston-Super-Mare)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812Y26MU11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-Super-Mare.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60400 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60400.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:13:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Filton Abbey Wood Depart 17:13 17:13 17:16 3L 3 3 RL 3 2 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Horfield Junction Pass 17:14½   17:17 2½L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:16   17:18 2L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:17 17:17 17:20 3L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 17:18 17:18 17:20 2L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:20½ 17:21 17:22 1½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 17:21½ 17:21 17:23 1½L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:22½   17:23 ½L   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:23½   17:25 1½L   UF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:24½ 17:25 17:26 1½L 6 5 DM 5 0 Dep (D) P6 to DM
Depart 17:27½ 17:27 17:31 3½L 6 6 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 17:28½             Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:33 3L   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 17:30½ 17:30 17:34 3½L   D 1
Parson Street Arrive 17:32½ 17:33     1       Dep (D) from D
Depart 17:33 17:33 17:37 4L   D 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:37         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 17:39½ 17:40 17:43 3½L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:40½ 17:40 17:44 3½L     1
Yatton Arrive 17:45 17:45 17:49 4L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:49 3L     1
Worle Arrive 17:51 17:51 17:55 4L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 17:52 17:52          
Worle Jn Pass 17:54   17:56 2L     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 17:55½ 17:56            
Depart 17:56 17:56          
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 18:00 18:00 18:02 2L 1 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.