TrackIT! - 2O82 (GW Gloucester - Weymouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 682O82MT11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Gloucester to Weymouth.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60229 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60229.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:41:14.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Gloucester Depart 16:41 16:41 16:41 RT 2   U 3 Dep (U) from U
Horton Road Jn Pass 16:43   16:42 1E   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Yard Jn Pass 16:44   16:43 1E   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Tuffley Junction Depart     16:44         Dep (D) from D
Standish Jn Pass 16:49½   16:48 1½E     2 Dep (D)
Cam & Dursley Arrive 16:54 16:54 16:53 1E 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 16:54½ 16:54 16:54 ½E     1
Charfield Pass 17:01   17:00 1E     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 17:07 17:07 17:06 1E   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 17:07½ 17:07 17:07 ½E   2 1
Westerleigh Jn Pass 17:10½   17:09 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:15½ 17:16 17:15 ½E 2 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 17:16½ 17:16 17:15 1½E 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:18 1E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:20 RT 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 17:21½   17:21 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:23   17:23 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:24 17:24 17:24 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 17:25 17:25 17:25 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:27½ 17:28 17:26 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 17:28½ 17:28 17:27 1½E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:29½   17:27 2½E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:30½   17:29 1½E   DF F 1 Dep (U) DFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:31½ 17:32 17:30 1½E 7 7 UM 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to DFM
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:45 RT 7 7 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:46             Dep (U) DFM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:47   17:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 17:51 17:51 17:51 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:52 17:52 17:51 1E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     17:57         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 17:58 17:58 17:58 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:59 17:59 17:58 1E 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 18:01 18:01 18:00 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:03 18:03 18:02 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     18:05 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:06        
Bathampton Arrive     18:05 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:06        
Bathampton Jn Pass 18:06½   18:06 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:11 ½E 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 18:12 18:12          
Avoncliff Arrive 18:14 18:14     2        
Depart 18:14½ 18:14          
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 18:17½ 18:18           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 18:18½ 18:18 18:18 ½E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 18:22   18:21 1E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 18:24 18:24 18:23 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:25 18:25 18:24 1E 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     18:29         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 18:31½ 18:32 18:30 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:33½ 18:33 18:33 ½E 1   2
Fairwood Jn Pass 18:36   18:36 RT     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Jn Pass 18:40   18:43 3L     2 Dep (D)
Frome North Arrive 18:41½              
Depart 18:46½            
Frome Arrive 18:47½ 18:48 18:45 2½E     0 Dep (D)
Depart 18:50 18:50 18:49 1E     1
Blatchbridge Jn Pass 18:52   18:52 RT     1 Dep (D)
Witham (Som) Pass 18:55   18:57 2L     1 Dep (D)
Bruton Arrive 19:00½ 19:01 19:02 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:01 19:01 19:04 3L 2   1
Castle Cary Arrive 19:05 19:05 19:08 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:06 19:06 19:09 3L 2   2
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 19:18 19:18 19:21 3L 3     0  
Depart 19:20 19:20 19:23 3L      
Thornford Arrive 19:25 19:24            
Depart 19:25½ 19:24          
Yetminster Arrive 19:28 19:27            
Depart 19:28½ 19:27          
Chetnole Arrive 19:32 19:31            
Depart 19:32½ 19:31          
Maiden Newton Arrive 19:41½ 19:42 19:44 2½L     0  
Depart 19:43½ 19:43 19:46 2½L      
Dorchester West Arrive 19:53 19:53 19:54 1L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 19:54 19:54 19:55 1L     1
Dorchester Jn Pass 19:55½              
Upwey Arrive 20:01 20:01            
Depart 20:01½ 20:01          
Weymouth Arrive 20:06 20:06 20:08 2L 3 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.