TrackIT! - 2K37 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K37MV11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60114 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60114.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:53:17.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Severn Beach Depart 17:53 17:53 17:53 RT       Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 17:59 17:59            
Depart 17:59½ 17:59          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 18:01   18:01 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 18:02½ 18:03 18:02 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 18:03½ 18:03 18:02 1½E 2 2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 18:06½ 18:07            
Depart 18:07 18:07          
Sea Mills Arrive 18:10½ 18:11            
Depart 18:11 18:11          
Clifton Down Arrive 18:15 18:15 18:14 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 18:16 18:16 18:17 1L 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 18:18 18:18            
Depart 18:18½ 18:18          
Montpelier Arrive 18:20 18:20            
Depart 18:21 18:21          
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 18:24   18:23 1E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 18:25 18:25 18:25 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 18:26 18:26 18:26 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 18:28½ 18:29 18:28 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 18:29 18:29 18:29 RT 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 18:30   18:29 1E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 18:31   18:31 RT   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:32 RT 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.