TrackIT! - 1F25 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F25MS11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59321 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59321.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:27:12.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 16:27 16:27 16:26 1E 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Jn Pass 16:28½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 16:34   16:33 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 16:36½   16:36 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 16:39 16:39 16:39 RT 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:41 16:41 16:41 RT 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 16:42   16:42 RT     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 16:44   16:44 RT     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 16:50½ 16:51 16:51 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:51½ 16:51 16:51 ½E 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 16:53½   16:53 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 16:57½   16:58 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 16:58½   17:00 1½L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 17:02   17:03 1L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:05½ 17:06 17:06 ½L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 17:06½ 17:06 17:07 ½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 17:08   17:08 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Arrive     17:11 N/A        
Depart     17:10        
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:10½   17:10 ½E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     17:11 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     17:11        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:12   17:11 1E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:13   17:12 1E   DF F 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:14 17:14 17:13 1E 11 11 UM E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 17:22 17:22 17:22 RT 11 E 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:23   17:23 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:24   17:24 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive     17:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     17:27        
Oldfield Park Arrive     17:32 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     17:31        
Twerton Depart     17:32         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:33½ 17:34 17:33 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:36 17:36 17:35 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     17:38 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     17:39        
Bathampton Arrive     17:38 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     17:39        
Bathampton Jn Pass 17:39½   17:39 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     17:45 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 17:47 17:47 17:47 RT     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 17:49 17:49 17:48 1E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 17:52½   17:52 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 17:54½ 17:55 17:54 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:56½ 17:56 17:56 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     18:01         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 18:03 18:03 18:05 2L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:05 18:05 18:07 2L 1   4
Warminster Arrive 18:12 18:12 18:14 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:15 2L 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 18:18½   18:20 1½L Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 18:22   18:24 2L Y   1 Dep (U) from 1 to Y
Wishford Pass 18:25½   18:27 1½L     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Jn Pass 18:29   18:32 3L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:35 3L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:33½ 18:33 18:38 4½L 2   2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 18:36½   18:41 4½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock Sth Jn Depart     18:42         Dep (U)
Dean Pass 18:44½   18:48 3½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Dunbridge Depart     18:51         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 18:51 18:51 18:55 4L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:52 18:52 18:56 4L 1 M 2
Redbridge Hants Pass 18:58½   19:03 4½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Church Lane Junction Pass 19:00         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 19:02 19:02 19:14 12L 1 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 19:05 19:05 19:15 10L 3 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 19:07½   19:18 10½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 19:11   19:22 11L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     19:24 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     19:23        
Sholing Depart     19:26         Dep (D) P2
Woolston Arrive     19:26 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Netley Arrive     19:28 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 19:27 19:27 19:42 15L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 19:29 19:29 19:43 14L 3 M 1
Hamble Depart     19:31         Dep (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     19:33 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     19:36         Dep (D) P2
Cosham Arrive 19:36 19:36 19:51 15L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:37 19:37 19:52 15L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 19:38   19:53 15L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 19:39   19:54 15L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 19:42   19:57 15L   UDL   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 19:43 19:43 19:58 15L 2 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 19:44 19:44 20:00 16L 3 R 1
Portchester Arrive     19:47 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     19:46        
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 19:47 19:47 20:02 15L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 19:48 19:48 20:03 15L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 19:51 19:51 20:06 15L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Hilsea Portsmouth Arrive     19:55 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     19:55        


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.