TrackIT! - 1C05 (GW Paddington London - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C05MC11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59119 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59119.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:02:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 08:02 08:02 08:01 1E 6 6 2 2 1 Dep (D) P6 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:03   08:02 1E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 08:04½   08:03 1½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:05         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:06 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     08:06        
Acton West Pass 08:07½   08:07 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:11 N/A        
Depart     08:09        
Southall Pass 08:09½   08:08 1½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:10½   08:10 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     08:11 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     08:10        
West Drayton Arrive     08:12 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     08:11        
Iver Arrive     08:12 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:11        
Langley Berks Arrive     08:13 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:12        
Slough Pass 08:14   08:13 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Arrive     08:16 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:15        
Maidenhead Pass 08:17   08:16 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 08:21   08:19 2E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 08:24   08:22 2E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 08:25 08:25 08:24 1E 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 08:27 08:27 08:26 1E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 08:28   08:27 1E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     08:30 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:28        
Goring + Streatley Pass 08:33   08:31 2E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     08:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:33        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 08:39 08:38 08:37 2E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:40 1E 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 08:46   08:46 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 08:48   08:47 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 08:49   08:49 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon Arrive 08:56 08:55 08:55 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 08:58 08:58 08:57 1E 4   1
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 09:02   09:02 RT     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 09:08 09:08 09:08 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:10 09:10 09:09 1E 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 09:12   09:12 RT   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Jn Pass 09:12½   09:12 ½E   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:18   09:18 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Depart     09:18         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 09:21 09:20 09:21 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:23 09:23 09:22 1E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     09:25 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     09:24        
Twerton Depart     09:25         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     09:29 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     09:28        
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:32½   09:32 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:33½   09:33 ½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:35 09:35 09:35 RT 13 13 H 0 Arr (D) DM to P13


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.