TrackIT! - 2U26 (GW Taunton - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U26MU11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G60317 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60317.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:10:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Taunton Depart 17:10 17:10 17:09 1E 2 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Cogload Junction Pass 17:14½   17:14 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 17:20 17:20 17:19 1E 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 17:22 17:22 17:21 1E 2 2 2
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 17:28½ 17:29 17:27 1½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 17:30½ 17:30 17:29 1½E 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 17:37½   17:36 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 17:40½ 17:41 17:39 1½E 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:47 1L 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 17:48½ 17:49 17:49 ½L     0  
Depart 17:49½ 17:49 17:51 1½L      
Worle Jn Pass 17:51   17:52 1L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 17:52½ 17:53 17:54 1½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:54 17:54 17:55 1L     2
Yatton Arrive 17:58½ 17:59 18:00 1½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 18:00 18:00 18:01 1L     2
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 18:04½ 18:05 18:06 1½L     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:06 18:06 18:06 RT     2
Parson Street Junction Depart     18:12         Dep (U) UM to UM
Parson Street Arrive 18:12 18:12 18:12 RT 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:14 1L   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 18:15 18:15 18:16 1L     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 18:16 18:16 18:18 2L   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 18:18½   18:19 ½L   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:20 18:20 18:21 1L 3 4 UDR U 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 18:22 18:22 18:24 2L 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 18:23   18:25 2L   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 18:24   18:26 2L   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 18:25 18:25 18:27 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 18:26½ 18:26 18:28 1½L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 18:28 18:28 18:30 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 18:30 18:30 18:31 1L 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 18:31   18:32 1L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 18:32½   18:34 1½L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 18:34 18:34 18:35 1L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 18:40 18:40 18:39 1E 4 4 3
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     18:43 N/A       Arr (D)
Patchway Arrive 18:44½ 18:45 18:42 2½E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 18:46 18:46 18:46 RT 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 18:49½   18:49 ½E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 18:51½   18:50 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 18:55   18:53 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 18:56½ 18:57 18:55 1½E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 18:58 18:58 18:58 RT 3   1
Llanwern West Jn Pass 19:03½   19:04 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 19:07½   19:06 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 19:09½ 19:10 19:07 2½E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:11½ 19:11 19:11 ½E 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 19:14½   19:13 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 19:17   19:16 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Moorland Road Junction Pass 19:20½         RL      
Long Dyke Jn Pass 19:23½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 19:26 19:27 19:23 3E 4 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.